[Free New Version] The Best Microsoft 70-331 Dumps Certification of Microsoft SharePoint Server 100% Pass Youtube With A High Score

Do you want to pass Microsoft exam 70-331 dumps? Here are some good tips. “Core Solutions of Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013” is the name of Microsoft 70-331 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. The Best Microsoft 70-331 dumps certification of Microsoft SharePoint Server 100% pass youtube with a high score. Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-331 dumps exam questions answers are updated (226 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 70-331 dumps is MCSM. Many times getting a right method is important and more efficient than spending too much time and money in vain. Our Pass4itsure team devote themselves to studying the best methods to help you pass https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html dumps.

Exam Code: 70-331
Exam Name: Core Solutions of Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013
Q&As: 226

[Free New Microsoft 70-331 Dumps Version From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWX2NfdW10MUk1MHM

[Free New Microsoft 070-489 Dumps Version From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWMVJwQXUxZ0JQV28

70-331 dumps

QUESTION 25
A SharePoint environment includes an enterprise search application. You are configuring the search
application crawl schedule for a specific farm.
You plan to configure the crawl schedule at set intervals of 15 minutes on a continuous basis. The relevant
information for the farm is shown in the following
graphic.

70-331 dumps
You need to ensure that search results are fresh and up-to-date for all SharePoint sites in the environment.
Which Windows PowerShell cmdlets should you run? (To answer, drag the appropriate cmdlets to the
correct variable or variables in the answer area. Each
cmdlet may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes
or scroll to view content.)
Select and Place:

70-331 dumps

Select and Place:
70-331 dumps

70-331 exam Correct Answer:

QUESTION 26
A company has a SharePoint farm. The environment contains a server-based virus scanner.
You need to configure the SharePoint farm to clean infected documents when users save changes to
documents on the server.
How should you configure the antivirus settings? (To answer, select the appropriate check boxes in the
answer area.)
Hot Area:
70-331 dumps

QUESTION 27
You are managing web applications on a SharePoint site.
You need to begin configuring anonymous access for a SharePoint web application.

Which command should you select? (To answer, select the appropriate command in the 70-331 dumps answer area.)
Hot Area:
70-331 dumps
QUESTION 28
A company has a SharePoint farm. The environment contains a server-based virus scanner.
You need to configure the SharePoint farm to clean infected documents when users open documents or
save documents to their computers.
How should you configure the antivirus settings? (To answer, select the appropriate check boxes in the
answer area.)
Hot Area:
70-331 dumps

QUESTION 29
In a bug tracking application. Universal Containers has created a time-based workflow action that will
execute 30 days after a Bug record is created. The developer would like to test to make sure that rule is
working the way that it should.
Which feature is available for testing? Choose 2 answers
A. Time-based workflow queue
B. Activity History related list
C. Bug History related list
D. Debug Log
70-331 pdf Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 30
Object B has a lookup relationship to Object A. Object C has a lookup relationship to Object B. A de
veloper needs to run a report on A records with C records.
How can the developer accomplish this?
A. Create a matrix report with A and B records as column headings and C records as row headings
B. Create a custom report type that includes A with B with C
C. Create a summary report with a custom summary formula summarizing by A, then B, then C
D. Run a report using the standard report type: A with B with C
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 31
Universal Containers tracks Offers as an object in a recruiting application. Once an offer has been ac
cepted by a candidate, there must be a value in a currency field called Actual Salary.
How would a developer meet this requirement?
A. Create a workflow field update to set the property of the Actual Salary field to Required
B. Create a field dependency between the Salary Amount and status of Accepted.
C. Create a validation rule to make sure that the Actual Salary is not null whenever an offer is accepted.
D. Create a validation rule to make Actual Salary required each time the offer record is saved.
70-331 vce Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 32
For objects where data access is granted through the role hierarchy, how is access granted?
A. Users are granted access to data accessible by users below them in the role hierarchy.
B. Users are only granted access to data owned by users below them In the role hierarchy.
C. Users are only granted read access to data owned by users above them in the role hierarchy.
D. Users are granted access to data accessible to users in the same role in the role hierarchy.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 33
In a recruiting application, a Position custom object is related to a Salary custom object. Sensitive in
formation, such as current salary, is stored on the Salary object. All users should be able to at least view
position information. However, only select individuals should be able to read salary records.
How should a developer accomplish this?
A. Create a lookup relationship between Position and Salary; set organization-wide defaults to Public
Read-Only for Position and Private for Salary
B. Create a master-detail relationship between Position and Salary; set organization-wide defaults to
Private for Position and Salary
C. Create a master-detail relationship between Position and Salary; set organization-wide defaults to
Public Read only for Position and Private for Salary
D. Create a lookup relationship between Position and Salary; set organization-wide defaults to Private for
Position and Salary
70-331 exam Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 34
Which field is available as part of the translation workbench for a validation rule?
A. Formula
B. Description

C. Error Message
D. Rule Criteria
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 35
Which statement is true regarding Force.com Sites? Choose 3 answers
A. Sites can leverage declarative page layouts as web pages.
B. Sites enables developers to build public, unauthenticated websites.
C. Sites are built with Visualforce pages.
D. Sites leverage data and content in a Salesforce org.
70-331 dumps Correct Answer: BCD
QUESTION 36
Object X has a lookup field to Object Y. X needs to display a text value from a Text field on Y. To en- sure
data Integrity, how would a developer implement this?
A. Create a roll-up summary field on Object X that retrieves the value from Y.
B. Create a text field on Object X and use a workflow rule to fill in the value upon the creation of X
C. Create a cross-object formula field on Object X that retrieves the value from Y.
D. Create a text field on Object X and use Apex to populate the value.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 37
Which mechanism allows for authenticated access to a Force.com Site? Choose 2 answers
A. It is not possible to provide authentication for a Force.com Site
B. An active Customer Portal
C. An active Partner Portal
D. Setting restricted IP ranges for your site
70-331 pdf Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 38
Universal Containers requires that some employees are able to view and edit records of a custom object
called Positions, but no users can delete them.
How can Universal Containers accomplish this goal?
A. Assign the Read-only profile to all users
B. Set the organization wide default for positions to Read-only
C. Remove the Delete permission for positions from all profiles
D. Remove the Delete Access for positions from all user roles
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 39
In a recruiting application, a master-detail relationship has been defined between two custom objects.
Job Applications (master) and Reviews (detail).
Which statement is TRUE? Choose 2 answers
A. Review records will inherit ownership from the associated job application.
B. Deleting a job application record will delete associated review records.
C. The master-detail relationship between Job Applications and Reviews is defined on the Job Applica-

tion object.
D. Review records may exist without an associated job application.
70-331 vce Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 40
How can a wireless device user approve a record? Choose 3 answers
A. via a text message
B. via Approvals in Chatter
C. via voice recognition
D. via email from a wireless device
E. via Salesforce1
Correct Answer: BDE
QUESTION 41
Which portion of the Model-View-Controller paradigm is represented in Force.com as a standard or custom
object?
A. Model
B. Controller
C. View
70-331 exam Correct Answer: A

From the time when you decide whether to purchase our 70-331 dumps software or not, we have provided you with comprehensive guarantees, including free demo download before buying, payment guarantee in purchase process, one-year free update service after you purchased https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html exam, and full refund guarantee of dump cost if you fail 70-331 dumps, which are all our promises to ensure customer interests.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/XqIxMLrt5yg