Pass4itsure offers the latest and most effective veeam vmce_v9 exam questions and Answers – n10-006pdf

100% Valid Dumps For VMCE_V9 Exam Passing: Pass4itsure have carefully complied realistic exam questions and answers,
in the newest version of VMCE_V9 PDF dumps and VMCE_V9 VCE dumps,
you will get all the new updated VMCE_V9 exam questions, which will help you 100% passing VMCE_V9 exam,
and you will get the free version of VCE simulator together with your VMCE_V9 VCE dumps. Welcome to
visit our website — pass4itsure.com and get your VMCE_V9 exam passed easily!

Free VMCE_V9 dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=11XOHJCa7NLETBYfhNORYJKqSdtclkk2O

Latest VMCE_V9 Exam Questions & Answers youtube:
https://youtu.be/NckXZRcTAv0

Free Pass4itsure Veeam VMCE_V9 exam questions (1-28)

QUESTION 1
Which Backup Mode forces deleted VMs to be purged from Backup Repository, when (deleted) VM Retention policy is active? (Select two)
A. Forward Incremental – Active full
B. Forward Incremental – Synthetic Full without transform
C. Reverse Incremental
D. All Forward Incremental
E. Forward Incremental – Synthetic Full with transform
Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 2
What is the lowest interval you can schedule a backup job to run at?
A. Continuously
B. Daily
C. Every minute
D. Hourly
E. Every 5 minutes
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
Is it possible to use Change Block Tracking (CBT) with Hyper-V?
A. No, for Hyper-V hosts a proprietary filtering mechanism is used.
B. Yes, but only for gen 2 virtual machines using VHDX.
C. Yes, Veeam Backup & Replication installs a file system filter driver on every host.
D. Yes, Hyper-V has built-in Change Block Tracking just like vSphere has.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
What effect will changing the compressing settings for a backup job have?
A. New compression settings are applied at the next run of the job. Previously created backup files are not affected.
B. New compression settings are not applied until an active full backup has been performed.
Previously created backup files are re-processed.
C. New compression settings are applied at the next run of the job. Previously created backup files are re- processed.
D. It is not possible to change compression level after first backup has been run.
E. New compression settings are not applied until an active full backup has been performed.
Previously created backup files are not affected.
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 5
What effect will changing the deduplication settings for a backup job have?
A. New deduplication settings are not applied until an active full backup has been performed.
Previously created backup files are re-processed.
B. New deduplication settings are applied at the next run of the job. Previously created backup files are re-processed.
C. New deduplication settings are applied at the next run of the job. Previously created backup files are not affected.
D. It is not possible to change deduplication level after first backup has been run.
E. New deduplication settings are not applied until an active full backup has been performed.
Previously created backup files are not affected.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
How often can you schedule Veeam ONE Reporter to perform data collection? (select two)
A. Every X minute(s)
B. Every X second(s)
C. Every X hour(s)
D. Data collection can not be performed manually.
E. Every X day(s)
Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 7
Are credentials included in configuration backups?
A. Yes, both username(s) and password(s) – but only if restored to same machine.
B. Yes, both username(s) and password(s)
C. Yes, but only username(s) are saved.
D. No, credentials are never included.
E. Yes, but it is optional to include password(s).
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
Which are supported replication targets? (select three)A. Microsoft Hyper-V standalone host
B. VMware ESX(i) standalone host
C. VMware vCenter server
D. Amazon EC2
E. VMware vCloud Director
Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 9
Which can be added as Backup Repositories? (select three)
A. Linux Server
B. SMBv3
C. Microsoft Windows Server
D. NFS
E. CIFS
Correct Answer: ACE

QUESTION 10
Which statements regarding initial configuration are true? (select two)
A. Linux based backup repository implements vPower NFS server
B. Microsoft Windows based backup repository implements vPower NFS server
C. VMware Backup Proxy has Encrypt LAN traffic in network mode enabled by default.
D. SMBv3 clusters are supported – Standalone SMBv3 servers are not supported.
E. Managed Linux servers must have SSH and Perl installed.
Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 11
Which of these statements regarding initial configuration are true? (select two)
A. It is possible to limit read throughput (egestion rate) on a backup repository.
B. When deploying a backup proxy it is recommended to use as many concurrent tasks as server resources and backup target can handle.
C. It is possible to limit write throughput (ingestion rate) on a backup repository.
D. VMware vCloud Director 1.5 or later are supported when adding a managed server.
E. Microsoft Hyper-V 2008 or later are supported when adding a managed server.
Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 12
Is Veeam Backup & Replication able to backup multiple VMs at once using VeeamZIP?
A. Yes, but only in Enterprise Plus edition.
B. No, it is never possible to backup multiple VMs at once using VeeamZIP.
C. Yes, in all paid editions.
D. Yes, but only in Enterprise or Enterprise Plus editions.
E. Yes, this is possible in all editions.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 13
Which statements are true regarding Hyper-V Change Block Tracking? (select two)
A. The Veeam CBT driver is activated on a Hyper-V when the host is first addressed by a job with enabled CBT.
B. Information on data blocks that have changed is registered in special .ctk files
C. Information on data blocks that have changed is registered in special .ctp files
D. The Veeam CBT driver is installed and activated on every Hyper-V host that is added to the list of managed server.
E. The Veeam CBT driver is installed and activated on a Hyper-V when the host is first addressed by a job with enabled CBT.
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 14
Which compression level is used by VeeamZIP?
A. No compression is used
B. Always High
C. Compression is optional
D. Always extreme
E. Always Optimal
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 15
Which of these statements regarding Backup Jobs are true? (select two)
A. If a new VM is added to a VM container after a backup job is created, the job will automatically be updated to include the added VM.
B. During every job run, Veeam Backup & Replication checks disk space on the destination storage.
C. It is not possible to define VM backup order.
D. Veeam offers a free hosted SMTP server to send out e-mail notifications
E. It is possible to manually start and complete backup job outside backup window.
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 16
Which statements regarding backup jobs are true? (select two)
A. By default, Veeam Backup & Replication performs the backup in the reversed incremental backup mode.
B. It is possible to configure both secondary and tertiary destination for backup jobs.
C. Backup jobs offer three different backup modes.
D. For traditional incremental backups it is required to configure either synthetic full or active full backups.
E. By default, Veeam Backup & Replication performs the backup in the incremental backup mode.
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 17
Which of the following statements are true regarding Veeam Explorer for Exchange?
A. Veeam Explorer for Exchange supports Microsoft Exchange 2007, 2010 and 2013.
B. When you run the Exchange Items Restore wizard on a VM backed up using VSS, the ese.dll file is added automatically
C. Veeam Explorer for Exchange is only available for paid editions.
D. The Extensible Storage Engine DLL file can be found on the Microsoft Exchange Server distribution CD at X:\Setup\ServerRoles\Bin\ese.dll
E. Veeam Explorer for Exchange requires a special dynamic link library – ese.dll – otherwise it can only export folders/items to .PST files.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 18
Which of the following statements regarding Veeam Explorer for Sharepoint are true? (select three)
A. The account used for working with Veeam Explorer for SharePoint requires membership in the sysadmin fixed server role on the staging Microsoft SQL Server.
B. Veeam Explorer for SharePoint is able to restore Microsoft SharePoint items by using PowerShell cmdlets in any edition.
C. Veeam Explorer for Sharepoint does not support Microsoft SharePoint Server Foundation editions – only Standard and Enterprise.
D. The staging system must run the same or a later version of Microsoft SQL Server as the server that hosts restored Microsoft SharePoint content databases
E. Veeam Explorer for Sharepoint is able to Restore to original location in all paid editions.
F. The staging Microsoft SQL Server must run on the machine where Veeam Explorer for SharePoint is installed (that is, on the machine running Veeam Backup
server).
Correct Answer: DEF

QUESTION 19
Which statements regarding Veeam Backup & Replication tape support are true? (select two)
A. The VTF (Veeam Tape Format) proprietary format is used to write date to tape.
B. The MTF (Microsoft Tape Format) industry format is used to write date to tape.
C. Restoring a VM from tape requires first restoring the entire backup job to disk.
D. It is not possible to recover individual files/folders from tape.
E. It is possible to recover individual files/folders from tape.
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 20
Which statements regarding Veeam Backup & Replication’s WAN Acceleration are true? (Select two)
A. Veeam recommends SSD drives for WAN acceleration cache.
B. Only Backup Copy and Replica jobs can use WAN acceleration
C. Veeam recommends high capacity NL-SAS drives for WAN acceleration cache.
D. All job types can use WAN acceleration
E. Only Backup Copy jobs can use WAN acceleration
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 21
Which statements are true regarding Backup from Storage Snapshots? (select two)
A. HP StoreServ is only supported from firmware 3.1.2 and up.
B. Only HP StoreVirtual, HP StoreServ and NetApp is currently supported.
C. HP StoreServ requires a Virtual Copy license to enable storage snapshot functionality
D. HP StoreVirtual requires a Virtual Copy license to enable storage snapshot functionality
E. Only HP StorageVirtual and HP StoreServ are currently supported.
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 22
Which statement regarding Enterprise Manager is true?
A. RESTful API is an optional feature.
B. Only XML format is currently supported for RESTful API for resource representation.
C. Users with Portal User role can access VMs from their restore scope in VMs and/or Files tab and generate reports as permitted by their settings.
D. Restore scope can be customized if you have Enterprise Edition.
E. Users with Restore Operator role can access VMs from their restore scope in VMs and/or Files tab, as well as reports for these VMs; they can also perform
restore operations as permitted by their settings.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 23
Which of these statements regarding Veeam Backup & Replications Powershell Snap-in are true? (Select two)A. To see a list of available commands use: Get-VBRCommands
B. The PowerShell Snap-In is an optional component.
C. The PowerShell Snap-In is installed by default.
D. The PowerShell Snap-In is available for all editions.
E. A PowerShell script could be run as a post-job activity.
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 24
Which statements regarding various product features are true? (select three)
A. 1-Click-Restore is used in Backup Browser and Veeam Explorers to allow restore to original location.
B. 1-Click-Restore is used in Enterprise Manager
C. Standard Edition allows browsing and searching for files in both current and archived backups (moved to tape)
D. All editions (incl. free edition) offers tape functionality
E. You can clone existing jobs and edit their settings from Enterprise Manager web UI
Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 25
Which statements regarding various product features are true? (select two)
A. All editions offer task automation.
B. All paid editions offer scheduled incremental backup jobs of vCloud Director VM(s).
C. Universal Application-Item Recovery is only available in Enterprise and Enterprise Plus.
D. Backup Copy job to remote location over WAN is only supported in Enterprise Plus
E. All editions are installed with the same setup file.
Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 26
Which statement regarding various product features are true?
A. Veeam Explorer for Sharepoint in Standard Edition only provides limited restore support from Microsoft Hyper-V VMs.
B. It is possible to switch a paid edition to free edition by going to View > Free functionality only from the menu.
C. Backups from Hyper-V will never use storage snapshots – only VM snapshots.
D. Veeam Explorer for Sharepoint in Standard Edition provides full restore support from VMware vSphere VMs.
E. Enterprise Plus edition includes WAN acceleration which can be used for Backup Copy Jobs and Replication Jobs across the WAN.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 27
Which statement regarding various product features is true?
A. Native Tape Support is limited in Standard Edition. For Enterprise and Enterprise Plus editions Veeam Backup & Replication includes its own proprietary tape
drivers.
B. Backup from HP Storage Snapshots feature is only supported with Microsoft Hyper-V in Enterprise Plus edition.
C. Standard edition only allows one On-Demand Sandbox to run at a time.
D. Enterprise and Enterprise Plus allow multiple On-Demand Sandboxes to run simultaneously.
E. Veeam Quick Migration is available for both Microsoft Hyper-V and VMware vSphere in all paid editions.
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 28
Which statement regarding various product features is true?
A. Enterprise and Enterprise Plus allows multiple On-Demand Sandboxes to run simultaneously using the same virtual lab.
B. Veeam Backup & Replication utilises vStorage APIs for Data Protection (VADP) when backing up VMs from Microsoft Hyper-V and VMware vSphere.
C. Enterprise Plus edition includes Premium Support SLA.
D. Quick Migration is currently available for VMware vSphere only.
E. VM copy is supported by Microsoft Hyper-V and VMware vSphere in all editions.
Correct Answer: B

Download Latest VMCE_V9 VCE Dumps From Pass4itsure: https://www.pass4itsure.com/OG0-091.html
(Exam databases are regularly updated throughout the year to include the latest questions and answers from the Veeam VMCE_V9 exam)

p.s Free VMCE_V9 dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=11XOHJCa7NLETBYfhNORYJKqSdtclkk2O
p.s Latest VMCE_V9 Exam Questions & Answers youtube: https://youtu.be/NckXZRcTAv0

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off
pass4itsure coupon

related:https://www.n10-006pdf.com/100-pass-rate-microsoft-azure-70-534-dumps.html