[Free New Version] Help To Pass New Cisco 200-125 Dumps CCNA V3 Exam Study Guide Are Based On The Real Exam Video Training

Do you want to pass Cisco 200-125 dumps exam at the first try? The CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA v3.0 (200-125 CCNA) exam is a 90 Minutes (60 – 70 questions) assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the CCNA certification.”CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0)” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Cisco 200-125 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 200-125 exam. Help to pass new Cisco 200-125 dumps CCNA V3 exam study guide are based on the real exam video training. Cisco 200-125 certification has immediately become further than a wish for these Cisco Certified Network Associate (CCNA v3.0) test students in these days being they know this https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-125.html dumps grip extreme opportunity for their looked toward.

[Free New Cisco 200-125 Dumps Version From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWT2VSaUVoODRKR1k

[Free New Cisco 100-105 Dumps Version From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWeVQ5WUxjZG1Idnc
200-125 dumps
QUESTION 1
Refer to the exhibit
200-125 dumps
Which WAN protocol is being used?
A. ATM
B. HDLC
C. Frame Relay
D. PPP
200-125 exam Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 2
Which two tasks does the Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol perform? (Choose two.)
A. Set the IP gateway to be used by the network.
B. Perform host discovery used DHCPDISCOVER message.
C. Configure IP address parameters from DHCP server to a host.
D. Provide an easy management of layer 3 devices.
E. Monitor IP performance using the DHCP server.
F. Assign and renew IP address from the default pool.
Correct Answer: CF
QUESTION 3
Which statement about the IP SLAs ICMP Echo operation is true?
A. The frequency of the operation .s specified in milliseconds.

B. It is used to identify the best source interface from which to send traffic.
C. It is configured in enable mode.
D. It is used to determine the frequency of ICMP packets.
200-125 dumps Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 4
Refer to the exhibit.
200-125 dumps
You have determined that computer A cannot ping computer B. Which reason for the problem is most likely true?
A. The computer A subnet mask is incorrect.
B. The computer B subnet mask is incorrect.
C. The computer B default gateway address is incorrect.
D. The computer A default gateway address is incorrect.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 5
which three technical services support cloud computing ?
A. network-monitored power sources
B. layer 3 network routing
C. ip localization
D. redundant connections

E. VPN connectivity
F. extended SAN services
200-125 pdf Correct Answer: CDF
QUESTION 6
What is the effect of using the service password-encryption command?
A. Only the enable password will be encrypted.
B. It will encrypt all current and future passwords.
C. It will encrypt the secret password and remove the enable secret password from the configuration.
D. Only the enable secret password will be encrypted.
E. Only passwords configured after the command has been entered will be encrypted.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 7
What are two benefits of using a single OSPF area network design? (Choose two.)
A. It is less CPU intensive for routers in the single area.
B. It reduces the types of LSAs that are generated.
C. It removes the need for virtual links.
D. It increases LSA response times.
E. It reduces the number of required OSPF neighbor adjacencies.
200-125 vce Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 8
Which protocol is the Cisco proprietary implementation of FHRP?
A. HSRP
B. VRRP
C. GLBP
D. CARP
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 9
which command can you enter to verify link speed and duplex setting on the interface?
200-125 dumps
A. router# show protocols
B. router#show startup-config
C. router#show line
D. router#show interface gig0/1
200-125 exam Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 10
What OSPF command, when configured, will include all interfaces into area 0?
A. network 0.0.0.0 255.255.255.255 area 0
B. network 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 area 0
C. network 255.255.255.255 0.0.0.0 area 0
D. network all-interfaces area 0
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 11
Which command can you enter to route all traffic that is destined for 192.168.0.0/20 to a specific interface?
A. router(config)#ip route 192.168.0.0 255.255.240.0 GigabitEthernet0/1
B. router(config)#ip route 0.0.0.0 255.255.255.0 GigabitEthernet0/1
C. router(config)#ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 GigabitEthernet0/1
D. router(config)#ip route 192.168.0.0 255.255.255.0 GigabitEthernet0/1
200-125 dumps Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 12
Which command can you enter to verify that a 128-bit address is live and responding?
A. traceroute
B. telnet
C. ping
D. show ipv6

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 13
Which component of a routing table entry represents the subnet mask?
A. routing protocol code
B. prefix
C. metric
D. network mask
200-125 pdf Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 14
What is the correct command for floating static ipv6 route?
A. ipv6 route 2001:DB8::/32 serial 2/0 201
B. ipv6 route 2001:DB8::/32 serial 2/0 1
C. N/A
D. N/A
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 15
Scenario
Refer to the topology. Your company has decided to connect the main office with three other remote branch offices
using point-to-point serial links.
You are required to troubleshoot and resolve OSPF neighbor adjacency issues between the main office and the routers
located in the remote branch offices.

200-125 dumps
200-125 dumps
200-125 dumps
200-125 dumps
200-125 dumps
An OSPF neighbor adjacency is not formed between R3 in the main office and R5 in the Branch2 office. What is causing the problem?
A. There is an area ID mismatch.
B. There is a PPP authentication issue; a password mismatch.
C. There is an OSPF hello and dead interval mismatch.
D. There is a missing network command in the OSPF process on R5.
200-125 vce Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 16
What routing protocol use first-hand information?
A. link-state
B. distance-vector
C. path-vector
D. other
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 17
What are three characteristics of the TCP protocol? (Choose three.)
A. It uses a single SYN-ACK message to establish a connection.
B. The connection is established before data is transmitted.
C. It ensures that all data is transmitted and received by the remote device.
D. It supports significantly higher transmission speeds than UDP.
E. It requires applications to determine when data packets must be retransmitted.
F. It uses separate SYN and ACK messages to establish a connection.
200-125 exam Correct Answer: BCF
QUESTION 18
Refer to the exhibit.
200-125 dumps
Each of these four switches has been configured with a hostname, as well as being configured to run RSTP. No other
configuration changes have been made. Which three of these show the correct RSTP port roles for the indicated
switches and interfaces? (Choose three.)
A. SwitchA, Fa0/2, designated
B. SwitchA, Fa0/1, root
C. SwitchB, Gi0/2, root
D. SwitchB, Gi0/1, designated

E. SwitchC, Fa0/2, root
F. SwitchD, Gi0/2, root
200-125 dumps Correct Answer: ABF
QUESTION 19
What are two enhancements that OSPFv3 supports over OSPFv2? (Choose two.)
A. It requires the use of ARP.
B. It can support multiple IPv6 subnets on a single link.
C. It supports up to 2 instances of OSPFv3 over a common link.
D. It routes over links rather than over networks.
Correct Answer: BD

200-125 dumps

However, CCNA 200-125 dumps exam questions and answers to the most common CCNA Routing and Switching certification in this area that so many of the IT consultant have been working really very tough to achieve. CertificationsDesk makes certain to impart the much-required ability to clear the CCNA Routing and Switching https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-125.html dumps test.