[Free New Version] Latest Cisco CIPTV2 300-075 Dumps PDF Real CCNP Collaboration Exam Youtube Covers All Key Points

Where do I get trusted CCNP dumps for Cisco 300-075 dumps? “Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 2 v1.0” is the name of Cisco 300-075 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Latest Cisco CIPTV2 300-075 dumps real CCNP collaboration exam youtube covers all key points. Pass4itsure Cisco 300-075 dumps exam questions answers are updated (377 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 300-075 dumps is CCNP Collaboration.  Pass4itsure provided in Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-075.html dumps product for the preparation of Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video Part 2 (CIPTV2).

Exam Code: 300-075
Exam Name: Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 2 v1.0
Q&As: 377

[Free New Cisco 300-075 Dumps Version From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWTk00ekx3V0xfX3c

[Free New Cisco 300-320 Dumps Version From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWck1GZWpsWHY4ZU0

300-075 dumps

Question No : 38  When you connect a Cisco VCS Control to Cisco Unified Communications Manager by
using a SIP trunk, which mechanism do you use to verify that the trunk has an active
connection?
A. OPTIONS ping
B. DNS tracing
C. Continuous ping
D. Dynamic DNS
300-075 exam Answer: A
Question No : 39 Company X currently uses a Cisco Unified Communications Manager, which has been
configured for IP desk phones and Jabber soft phones. Users report however that
whenever they are out of the office, a VPN must be set up before their Jabber client can be
used. The administrator for Company X has deployed a Collaboration Expressway server
at the edge of the network in an attempt to remove the need for VPN when doing voice.
However, devices outside cannot register.
Which two additional steps are needed to complete this deployment? (Choose two.)
A. A SIP trunk has to be set up between the Expressway-C and Cisco UCM.
B. An additional interface must be enabled on the Cisco UCM and placed in the same
subnet at the Expressway.
C. The customer firewall must be configured with any rule for the IP address of the external
Jabber client.
D. The Expressway server needs a neighbor zone created that points to Cisco UCM.
E. Jabber cannot connect to Cisco UCM unless it is on the same network or a VPN is set
up from outside.
Answer: A,D
Question No : 40 An engineer is configuring Global Dial Plan Replication and wants to prevent the local cluster from routing the Vice President number 5555555555 to the remote cluster. Which 300-075 dumps action accomplishes this task?
A.Create a block route pattern.
B.Create a block learned pattern.
C.Create a block transformation pattern.
D.Create a block translation pattern.
Answer: C
Question No : 41  Which solution is needed to enable presence and extension mobility to branch office
phones during a WAN failure?
A. SRST without MGCP fallback
B. SRST with VoIP dial peers to Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express
C. SRST with MGCP fallback
D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express in SRST mode
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 42
Which of the following will occur if best-effort delivery is implemented instead of traffic shaping on
a convergent network?
A. Queues, buffers, and traffic ingress
B. Congestion, jitter, and bursts of egress traffic
C. Latency, reduced traffic, and lower packet loss
D. Lower egress traffic bursts, packet loss, and wander
300-075 pdf Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 43
Which of the following are basic configuration settings for a wireless NIC?
A. SSID and RTP settings
B. Channel and 802.3 settings
C. MAC address filtering and subnet mask
D. SSID and channel
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 44
Which standard used by a wireless access point uses the Advanced Encryption Standard (AES) to
encrypt data, voice and video?
A. 802.3af
B. 802.11i
C. RADIUS
D. Wired Equivalent Privacy (WEP)
300-075 vce Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 45
As a general rule, which of the following statements is correct?
A. Decreasing compression increases bandwidth usage and reduces voice quality.
B. Increasing compression to reduce bandwidth consumption increases voice quality.
C. Increasing compression increases bandwidth consumption and reduces voice quality.
D. Increasing compression to reduce bandwidth consumption reduces voice quality.
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 46
If you change the sample size in a codec so that it is too small for your particular needs, then voice
quality will suffer because:
A. IP overhead will increase.
B. hubs will be necessary to process traffic.
C. end users will have to make longer calls.
D. a codec mismatch is more likely to occur.
300-075 exam Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 47
Which element of an Analog Telephone Adapter (ATA) is responsible for providing the connection
for a standard telephone?
A. Multipoint Control Unit (MCU)
B. Foreign Exchange Office (FXO)
C. Time Division Multiplexer (TDM)
D. Foreign Exchange Station (FXS)
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 48
While conducting a network health check, you check to see if the network can accommodate an
SIP VoIP implementation. Which network issue needs to be addressed most urgently before the
network can accommodate an SIP VoIP implementation?
A. The firewall uses Network Address Translation (NAT).
B. No one has implemented a proxy server on the network.
C. A router has not enabled access control lists.
D. The DNS server does not use any Canonical Name (CNAME) records.
300-075 dumps Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 49

Which device is generally used to enable find-me/follow-me services by enabling call forking?
A. A Layer 2 switch
B. A Layer 3 switch
C. An SIP proxy
D. A label-edge router
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 50
Which choice correctly lists the setup sequences for SIP and H.323?
A. SIP: INVITE, 200 OK, ACK
H.323: SETUP, CONNECT, ACK
B. SIP: SETUP, ACK, CONNECT,
H.323: SYN, CONNECT, ACK
C. H.323: INVITE, 200 OK, ACK
SIP: SETUP, CONNECT, ACK
D. H.323: SETUP, ACK, CONNECT
SIP: SYN, CONNECT, ACK
300-075 pdf Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 51
Which of the following is a foundational network element that must be fully functional before you
begin to implement a convergent solution?
A. All cabling must be upgraded to Category 3.
B. All routers must be upgraded to IPv6.
C. Fully functional Telnet must be implemented.
D. Fully functional DNS must be implemented.
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 52
Which of the following is a potential drawback of using private IP addresses?
A. Private IP addresses may require the use of Network Address Translation (NAT).
B. Private IP addresses are not routable.
C. Private IP addresses do not support SIP or H.323 communications on converged corporate
networks.

D. Private IP addresses cannot be used by registered corporations.
300-075 vce Answer: A

We included exam dumps, practice tests, online PDFs, questions, and many more Cisco 300-075 dumps exam preparation material in our dumps product from which IT students can prepare for the CCNP Collaboration ​​​​​https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-075.html dumps exam easily.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/n4tXL3mhzZo