[Free New Version] First-hand Microsoft SQL Server 70-463 Dumps Exam Certification Questions And Answers With The Youtube Knowledge And Skills

From where I can get dumps for Microsoft 70-463 dumps exams for free?”Implementing a Data Warehouse with Microsoft SQL Server 2012” is the name of Microsoft 70-463 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. First-hand Microsoft SQL Server 70-463 dumps exam certification questions and answers with the Youtube knowledge and skills. Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-463 dumps exam questions answers are updated (102 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 70-463 dumps is Microsoft SQL Server 2012. Pass4itsure https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-463.html dumps is written by a team of experienced experts. It is the latest version which suit for the current 70-463 exam.

Exam Code: 70-463
Exam Name: Implementing a Data Warehouse with Microsoft SQL Server 2012
Q&As: 230

[Free New Microsoft 70-463 Dumps Version From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWSHdVQTJwd19hV3c

[Free New Microsoft 70-532 Dumps Version From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWUXhqbDdvc1J5dUk

70-463 dumps

QUESTION NO: 1
The storage management portal is a portal that provides management features for
A. Vertically tiered cloud storage devices
B. Horizontally scaled cloud storage devices
C. Block-based storage devices
D. Alltypesof cloud storage devices
70-463 exam Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 2
Which pattern can be applied to establish a failover system for cloud storage devices that enables continuous data access for cloud consumers?
A. Direct LUN Access
B. Redundant Storage
C. Storage Workload Management
D. Intra-Storage Device Vertical Tiering
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 3
The application of the Intra-Storage Device Vertical Tiering pattern establishes a system that optimizes the availability of different disk types of the same capacity.
A. True
B. False
70-463 dumps Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 4
Applying the Dynamic Failure Detection and Recovery pattern establishes a _____________that can monitor and respond to runtime failure conditions.
A. Watchdog system
B. Capacityplanner system
C. Failover system
C D.Intelligent automation engine
Answer: A
Question No : 5 – (Topic 1)  A SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package on a computer is failing periodically in production. The package was created less than one year ago and was deployed to the SSIS catalog. Sometimes the package is started on a SQL Agent schedule; sometimes the package is started manually by an SSIS developer by using the Object Explorer in SQL Server Management Studio. You need to identify the authenticated user responsible for starting the package each time it failed in the past. Where can you find this information?
A. the SQL Server Log
B. the SSISDB.[catalog].[executions] view
C. the SSISDB.[catalog].[event_messages] view
D. the SQL Agent Job History
E. the SQL Agent Error Log
70-463 pdf Answer: B
Question No : 6 – (Topic 1)  You maintain a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package. The package was developed by using SQL Server 2008 Business Intelligence Development Studio (BIDS). The package includes custom scripts that must be upgraded. You need to upgrade the package to SQL Server 2012. Which tool should you use?
A. SSIS Upgrade Wizard in SQL Server 2008 BIDS
B. SSIS Upgrade Wizard in SQL Server Data Tools
C. SQL Server DTExecUI utility (dtexecui.exe)
D. SQL Server dtexec utility (dtexec.exe)
Answer: B
Question No : 7 DRAG DROP – (Topic 1)  You are editing a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package that contains a task with a sensitive property. You need to create a project parameter and configure it so that its value is encrypted when
it is deployed to the SSIS catalog. Which three steps should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate
actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
70-463 dumps
Question No : 8 DRAG DROP – (Topic 1)  A new SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) project is deployed to the SSIS catalog.
To troubleshoot some data issues, you must output the data streaming through several data flows into text files for further analysis. You have the list of data flow package paths and identification strings of the various task components that must be analyzed. You need to create these output files with the least amount of administrative and development effort. Which three stored procedures should you execute in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
70-463 dumps
QUESTION NO: 9
After applying the _____________pattern, a system is established in which a _____________is used to provide virtual servers with direct access to LUNs.
A. Direct LUN Access, hypervisor
B. Redundant Storage, cloud storage device
C. Direct LUN Access, physical host bus adapter card
D. Redundant Storage, virtual switch
70-463 vce Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 10
The Hypervisor Clustering pattern establishes a _____________that is comprised of multiple hypervisors residing on different physical servers.
A. High-availability hypervisor cluster
B. Nested storage resource pool
C. Load balanced hypervisor cluster
D. Noneoftheabove.
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 11

A _______________ between virtual servers is established by the application of the _______________ pattern.
A. secondary physical connection, Synchronized Operating State
C B. primary physical connection, Zero Downtime
B. secondary physical connection, Redundant Physical Connection for Virtual Servers
C. virtual switch uplink port, Service Load Balancing
70-463 exam Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 12
The benefits of the cloud architecture that is established by applying the Cloud Balancing compound pattern include: (Choose Three)
A. improved IT resource performance
B. improved IT resource availability
C. improved IT resource failover (across clouds)
D. improved IT resource discovery (across clouds)
Answer: A,B,C
QUESTION NO: 13
The _______________ pattern is applied to centralize the storage of _______________ data, in order to maintain network connectively whenever virtual servers are being moved between host physical servers.
A. Redundant Physical Connection for Virtual Servers, physical network connectivity
B. Persistent Virtual Network Configuration, virtual network configuration
C. Redundant Physical Connection for Virtual Servers, redundant
D. Persistent Virtual Network Configuration, normalized
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 14
The application of the Elastic Resource Capacity pattern results in a system that can dynamically allocate and reclaim __________________ and __________________ for virtual servers, in response to fluctuating processing requirements.
A. RAM memory, CPUs
B. storage capacity, LUN5
C. virtual switches, uplinks
D. load balanced IT resources, clustered IT resources
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 15
The system established by the application of the Elastic Network Capacity pattern uses the automated scaling listener mechanism and _______________ to detect traffic increases that have exceeded the bandwidth threshold.
A. the failover system mechanism
B. intelligent automation engine scripts
C. the resource replication mechanism
D. the usage and administration portal
70-463 dumps Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 16
The system that is established by the application of the Dynamic Failure Detection and Recovery pattern can address which of the following issues: (Choose Three)
A. cloud-based bare-metal physical servers need to be provisioned with operating systems
B. cloud-based IT resources encountering runtime failure conditions require intervention
C. the manual process to solve cloud-based IT resource failure is too slow
D. the manual recovery of IT resources leads to additional failures
Answer: B,C,D

Pass4itsure has assembled to take you through 230 questions and answers to your 70-463 dumps. In the 70-463 exam resources, you will cover every field and category in Microsoft certifications helping to ready you for your successful Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-463.html dumps certification.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/LDY-4kuGU20