[Free New Version] Prepare for the First-hand Cisco CCNP 300-135 Dumps Exam Guide With Low Price Are Based On The Real Youtube Training

What are the Cisco 300-135 dumps topics covered in CCNP Route Exam? “Troubleshooting and Maintaining Cisco IP Networks” is the name of Cisco 300-135 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Prepare for the first-hand Cisco CCNP 300-135 dumps exam guide with low price are based on the real youtube training.

Pass4itsure Cisco 300-135 dumps exam questions answers are updated (118 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 300-135 dumps is CCNP Routing and Switching. The Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-135.html dumps videos contained in this product provide you more than 9 hours of instruction.

Exam Code: 300-135
Exam Name: Troubleshooting and Maintaining Cisco IP Networks
Q&As: 118

[Free New Cisco 300-135 Dumps Version From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWVjNzVmpXTDBzU00

[Free New Microsoft 70-463 Dumps Version From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWQjlza2NZcVR2Z0U

The required Cisco 300-135 dumps topics for this exam include:

  • IP routing principles: how to set up routes and the difference between Cisco network models and their competitors.
  • The implementation of an EIGRP-based solution.
  • The implementation of a multi-area OSPF network.
  • The implementation of an eBGP-based solution, and a list of requirements.
  • The implementation of an IPv6-based solution.
  • The implementation of an IPv4- or IPv6-related redistribution solution.
  • The implementation of a Layer 3 Path Control Solution.

300-135 dumps

QUESTION 4
A customer network engineer has made configuration changes that have resulted in some loss of connectivity. You have been called in to evaluate a switch network and suggest resolutions to the problems 300-135 dumps

300-135 dumps

300-135 dumps

300-135 dumps

Refer to the 300-135 exam topology.
SW1 Switch Management IP address is not pingable from SW4. What could be the issue?
A. Management VLAN not allowed in the trunk links between SW1 and SW4
B. Management VLAN not allowed in the trunk links between SW1 and SW2
C. Management VLAN not allowed in the trunk link between SW2 and SW4
D. Management VLAN ip address on SW4 is configured in wrong subnet
E. Management VLAN interface is shutdown on SW4
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
In the network, VLAN 300 is called the Management VLAN. Based on the configurations shown below, SW1 has VLAN 300 configured with the IP address of 192.168.10.1/24, while on SW4 VLAN 300 has an IP address of 192.168.100.4/24, which is not in the same subnet.

300-135 dumps

300-135 dumps

QUESTION 5
You have been brought in to troubleshoot an EIGRP network. A network engineer has made configuration changes to the network rendering some locations unreachable. You are to locate the problem and suggest solution to resolve the issue. 300-135 dumps

300-135 dumps

300-135 dumps

300-135 dumps

300-135 dumps

R5 has become partially isolated from the remainder of the network. R5 can reach devices on directly connected networks but nothing else. What is causing the problem?
A. An outbound distribute list in R3
B. Inbound distribute lists in R5
C. An outbound distribute list in R6
D. Incorrect EIGRP routing process ID in R5
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Here we see that distribute list 3 has been applied to EIGRP on router R%, but access-list 3 contains only deny statements so this will effectively block all routing advertisements from its two EIGRP neighbors, thus isolating R5 from the rest of the EIGRP network:

300-135 dumps

300-135 dumps

QUESTION 6
Scenario:
You have been brought in to troubleshoot an EIGRP network. You have resolved the initial issue between routers R2 and R4, but another issue remains. You are to locate the problem and suggest solution to resolve the 300-135 dumps issue. The customer has disabled access to the show running-config command.

300-135 dumps

300-135 dumps

300-135 dumps

300-135 dumps

The network segment between R2 and R4 has become disconnected from the remainder of the network. How should this issue be resolved?
A. Change the autonomous system number in the remainder of the network to be consistent with R2 and R4.
B. Move the 192.168.24.0 network to the EIGRP 1 routing process in R2 and R4.
C. Enable the R2 and R4 router interfaces connected to the 192.168.24.0 network.
D. Remove the distribute-list command from the EIGRP 200 routing process in R2.
E. Remove the distribute-list command from the EIGRP 100 routing process in R2.
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
When issuing the “show ip eigrp neighbor” command (which is about the only command that it lets you do in this question) you will see that all other routers are configured for EIGRP AS 1. However, the 192.16824.0 network between R2 and R4 is incorrectly configured for EIGRP AS 100:

300-135 dumps

QUESTION NO: 7
Inside the XML node config/global/blocks, what is the correct xpath for rewriting the
catalog/product_view block?

A. catalog/rewrite/product/view
B. catalog_product/rewrite/view
C. catalog/product/rewrite/view
D. catalog/product_view/rewrite
E. catalog/rewrite/product_view
F. catalog_product_view/rewrite
Answer: E
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 8
When the load method is called on an EAV-based data model, which of the following occurs
before the load method returns?
A. walkAttributes is used to call load on the backend model of each attribute to load its
corresponding value.
B. _afterLoad is called on the source model of each loaded attribute that has one.
C. walkAttributes is used to call afterLoad on the backend model of each loaded attribute that has
one.
D. walkAttributes is used to iterate over each attribute and load its data from the correct table on
the database.
300-135 pdf Answer: C
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 9
In which of the following integrations should you use the Magento API?
A. to send a SOAP request from Magento to a third-party system
B. to receive a SOAP request from a third-party system to Magento
C. to send or receive SOAP requests in Magento
D. to provide tracking on the order success page
Answer: B
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 10
You need to override the default value for the expiry calculation for reward points used by the
Reward Points module. Which of the following XML fragments should you use in your modules
config.xml?
A. default/enterprise_reward/general/expiry_calculation with a value of static
B. default/enterprise_reward/general/expiry with a value of static
C. default/reward_points/general/expiry_calculation with a value of static
D. default/enterprise_reward/expiry_calculation with a value of static
300-135 vce Answer: A
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 11
Which one of the following EAV attribute types may be used for layered navigation in native
Magento?
A. Varchar
B. Enum
C. Option
D. Union
Answer: C
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 12
Which two of the following parameters are necessary to define a usable massaction item?
(Choose two)
A. label
B. value
C. additional
D. url
E. confirm
300-135 exam Answer: A,D
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 13
What happens when you edit an existing order using the order management page?
A. A form appears that allows you to edit all information on the current order.
B. A form appears that allows you to edit shipping information of the current order only.
C. Depending on the order status, different editing forms appear for the current order.
D. The current order is canceled and a new order is created from scratch based on the current
order’s data.
Answer: D
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 14
Which two of the following will return an instance of a block object? (Choose two)
A. Mage::getBlock(‘page/html_header’);
B. Mage::app()->createBlock(‘page/html_header’);
C. Mage::createBlock(‘page/html_header’);
D. Mage::app()->getLayout()->createBlock(‘page/html_header’);
E. Mage::getLayout()->createBlock(‘page/html_header’);
F. Mage::app()->getLayout()->createBlock(‘page/html_header’)-
>setTemplate(‘page/html/header=phtml’);
300-135 dumps Answer: D,F
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 15
In which table could you find the order state?
A. sales_flat_order
B. sales_flat_order_state
C. sales_flat_order_status
D. sales_flat_order_status_history
Answer: A
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 16
Which two of the following methods can be used to load an entity’s data from its configured data
table? (Choose two)
A. $entityModel->loadEntity($id)
B. $entityModel->load($attributeValue, $attributeCode)
C. $entityModel->loadById($id)
D. $entityModel->loadEntity($attributeCode, $attributeValue)
E. $entityModel->load($id)
300-135 pdf Answer: B,E
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 17
Which of the following layout XML directives will set a value on a block?
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Answer: D
Explanation:

Modules are divided into easy to digest lessons. The Cisco 300-135 dumps product concludes with a series of troubleshooting case studies to help you apply the concepts you learned in earlier lessons and also provides a final preparation section with valuable advice to help prepare for the actual https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-135.html dumps exam.

Some general links first: http://www.easyhometraining.com/helpful-windows-server-2012-070-410-dumps/

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/K2S9iwgc3BY