[Free New Version] First-hand Cisco 300-070 Dumps CIPTV1 Exam Questions Certification CCNA Collaboration Video Study Material Online

How to get success in Cisco 300-070 dumps exam? The Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 1 v1.0 (300-070 CIPTV1) exam is a 75 Minutes (65 – 75 questions) assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the CCNP Collaboration certification.”Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 1 v1.0” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Cisco 300-070 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 300-070 exam. First-hand Cisco 300-070 dumps CIPTV1 exam questions certification CCNA Collaboration video study material online. Pass4itsure has the free demo of Cisco Certified Network Professional Collaboration https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-070.html exam practice questions. You can try our Cisco 300-070 exam demo before buying.

[Free New Cisco 300-070 Dumps Version From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWVTN3Mm5VOFZCWVU

[Free New Microsoft 70-412 Dumps Version From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWTVhyb3I4T3F4blE

300-070 dumps

Question No: 95
An engineer is setting up a system with voice and video endpoints using auto-QoS policy on the switches. Which DSCP values are expected for interactive voice and video?
A.F and AF-41
B.EF and CS6
C.EF and CS3
D.EF and AF21
300-070 exam 
Answer: A
Reference:
Question No:96 Which two options are IOS conference bridge types in CUCM? (Choose two)
A. CiscoIOS Enhanced Conference Bridge
B. CiscoIOS Standard Conference Bridge
C. CiscoIOS Software Conference Bridge
D. CiscoIOS Hardware Conference Bridge
E. Cisco IOS Conference Bridge
Answer: A,E
Question No: 97 When implementing a global dial plan, which digit manipulation feature in CUCM does Cisco recommend for adding +1 to all outbound calls?
A. Called party transformation.
B. Calling party transformation.
C. Translation pattern.
D. External phone mask.
300-070 dumps Answer: A
Question No:98 Employees at a company must dial 9 first to reach an external number. Which route pattern is used to route the call if a user dials the toll-free number 1-866-555-1212?
A.9.18XX[2-9]XXXXXX
B.9.18[0,5-8][0,5-8]XXXXXXX
C.9.1XXXXXXXXXX
D.9.1866XXXXXXX
E.9.1866[2-9]XXXXXX
F.9.1[2-9]XX[2-9]XXXXXX
Answer: E
Question No: 99 Which two features are advantages of deploying a cluster over WAN? (Choose two.)
A. Shared line appearances
B. CentralizedDSP resources
C. Extension mobility within the cluster
D. Scalability up to 20 sites, if thereis sufficient IP WAN bandwidth
E. Failover to co-resident Cisco UnifiedCall Manager Express platforms
300-070  pdf Answer: A,C
Question No : 100 The Cisco IP Phone of your company operator is on extension 7000. However, users normally dial 0 to get the operator. Which action sends calls that were made to 0 to the operator?
A.Create a route pattern of 0 and use a called party transform mask of 7XXX.
B.Create a translation pattern for 7000 and a called party transform mask of 0.
C.Create a translation pattern for 0 and a called party transform mask of 7000.
D.Create the IP phone overlay feature so the operator’s line has 0 and 7000 assigned to it.
E.Create a translation pattern for 0 and a calling party transform mask of 7000.
Answer: C
Question No : 101 Refer to the exhibit.
300-070 dumps

A Network Administrator needs to create a SIP route pattern to communicate with Monterrey’s Gateway. The Administrator does not understand why this is not working properly. Which two statements explain the issue and resolve the problem? (Choose two.)
A. The issue is caused by a failure of communication between the Monterrey’s Gateway and CUCM.
B. The Administrator should type the reload command into Monterrey’s Gateway.
C. The issue is caused by incorrect protocol integration between Monterrey’s Gateway and CUCM.
D. The Administrator needs to set up a SIP trunk between Monterrey’s Gateway and CUCM.
300-070 vce Answer: C,D
References:
QUESTION 102
When designing new seminars and learning programs with ADDIE, you should often use SMART for learning objectives. What does SMART mean?
A. Scalable, Measurable, Activities, Realistic, Tested
B. Scalable, Measurable, Action-oriented, Reviewed, Time-bound
C. Specific, Measurable, Action-oriented, Realistic, Tested
D. Specific, Measurable, Action-oriented, Realistic, Time-bound
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

Explanation:
References:
QUESTION 103
Which of the following are established by Fair Labor Standards Act (FLSA) of 1938? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Criteria for exempt and nonexempt employees
B. Health insurance requirement
C. Laws for protecting American children against labor exploitation
D. Minimum wage requirement
300-070 exam 
Correct Answer: ACD
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Answer options D, C, and A are correct.The Fair Labor Standards Act (FLSA) of 1938 established the following:
References:
QUESTION 104
As a Senior HR Professional, you must be familiar with certain legal terms, laws, and regulations that affect how you and others operate in the workplace. Basically, there are three types of discrimination that can happen in the workforce. Which of the following is NOT one of the three discrimination types?
A. Adverse political capital
B. Perpetuating past discrimination
C. Disparate treatment
D. Disparate impact
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
References:
QUESTION 105
Safety in the workplace is directly linked to security of the workplace. When completing a risk assessment of the workplace and its security, there are four general categories of organizational assets that are measured for impact of identified risks. Which of the following is not one of the four asset categories that are analyzed for impact in the workplace security?
A. Physical
B. Financial
C. Media
D. Human
300-070 dumps 
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Answer option C is correct.
Media is not one of the four categories of workplace safety that is assessed. The four categories are financial, physical, human, and information. Answer options B, A, and D are incorrect. Financial, physical, and human are among the four assessed
  categories of risk.
References:
QUESTION 106
What is the purpose of the OSHA consulting service?
A. Helps employers identify the OSHA standards that apply to their workplace
B. Acts as a one-time service
C. Does not require compliance with OSHA standards
D. Fines employers for violating OSHA safety standards
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Answer option A is correct.OSHA consultants provide free services to assist employers in identifying workplace hazards and the standards that apply in their workplaces. The consulting service requires employers to abate any hazards that are identified during the consultation but does not fine them for violations. To receive a free consultation, employers must agree to advise OSHA of changes in operating processes that may require additional consultations. See Chapter 8 for more information.
QUESTION 107
What type of dispute resolution believes that conflict is good and is used to resolve long-standing, deep rooted conflicts within an organization?
A. Alternative dispute resolution
B. Constructive confrontation
C. Arbitration
D. Mediation
300-070 pdf 
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
References:
QUESTION 108
Your organization mainly focuses on the production of bicycles for selling it around the world. In addition to this, the organization also produces scooters. The management wants to restrict its line of production to bicycles. Therefore, it decides to sell the scooter production department to another competitor. Which of the following terms best describes the sale of the scooter production department to your competitor?
A. Rightsizing
B. Divestiture
C. Outsourcing
D. Corporate restructure
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
References:
QUESTION 109
Which of the following is a productivity type of statistical HR measurement?
A. Revenue per employee
B. Job satisfaction
C. Turnover and retention
D. Cost per hire
300-070 vce 
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Answer option A is correct.There are three types of statistical HR measurements: employee measures, such as turnover/retention (C) and job satisfaction (B); productivity measures, such as revenue per employee and OSHA incident rates; and HR activities measures, such as cost per hire (D) and ratio of total employees to HR staff. See Chapter 3 for more information.

QUESTION 110
You are the HR Professional for your company in a manufacturing facility that operates in a 24-7 format. What work shift in this type of operation is considered the swing shift?
A. 4PM to 12AM
B. All weekend shifts of 12 hours or longer
C. 8AM to 4PM
D. 12AM to 8AM
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
References:
QUESTION 111
As a HR Professional you must be familiar with several different lawsuits and their affect on human resource practices today. This adverse impact lawsuit determined that discrimination need not be deliberate or observable to be real. Employees were segregated by race and were allowed to work only in the lowest paid position. What lawsuit is described?
A. Griggs versus Duke Power, 1971
B. Washington versus Davis, 1976
C. Albemarle Paper versus Moody, 1975
D. McDonnell Douglas Corp. versus Green, 1973
300-070 exam 
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
References:
QUESTION 112
Which of the following prohibits employers from hiring undocumented workers?
A. IRCA

B. FECA
C. FLSA
D. OSHA
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Answer option A is correct.The IRCA, or Immigration Reform and Control Act of 1986, prohibits employers from hiring undocumented workers (sometimes called illegal aliens). It is an Act of Congress which reformed United States immigration law. Answer option D is incorrect. OSHA stands for Occupational Safety and Health Administration. OSHA is an agency of the United States Department of Labor. It was created by Congress of the United States under the Occupational Safety and Health Act, signed by President Richard M. Nixon, on December 29, 1970. Its mission is to prevent work-related injuries,
illnesses, and occupational fatality by issuing and enforcing standards for workplace safety and health. The agency is headed by a Deputy Assistant Secretary of Labor. OSHA issues guidelines and regulations for the safe use of a computer. Answer option C is incorrect. The Fair Labor Standards Act (FLSA) defines a list of jobs not suitable for children between the ages of 16 and 18.Answer option B is incorrect. Federal Employees Compensation Act (FECA) is a law that provides rules for compensation benefits to federal employees for work-related injuries or illnesses. FECA contains legal provision for giving compensation to their surviving dependents if a work-related injury or illness results in the employee’s death.
QUESTION 113
Validity demonstrates a clear relationship between performance on the selection procedure and performance on the job. There are three cases for interview question validity. Which of the following is NOT one of them?
A. Questions are based on job analysis.
B. Questions prompt for answers that are systematically related to a specific job.
C. Questions prompt for answers that provide evidence about important job-related skills.
D. Questions prompt for stories of past experience in different types of jobs.
300-070 dumps 
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
References:
QUESTION 114
If a union wants to organize, it typically moves through five steps to the organizing process. Which step of union organization would require the union to collect at least 30 percent of signed authorization cards from
employees?
A. Obtain recognition
B. The campaign
C. Make a connection
D. Confirm interest
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
References:

 

300-070 dumps

A free Cisco 300-070 dumps demo of all products is available to give you the chance to test the various features. Demo of each product will give you a clear idea of what actual product offer. The free demo also ensures that we have the https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-070.html dumps ready and you will have instant access. Unlike other companies that organize after ordering.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/8LY0z3tYCbM