[Free New Version] Discount Microsoft 70-743 Dumps Vce Study Material Upgrading Your Skills to MCSA: Windows Server 2016 With Low Price [Video]

Want to Upgrade to Microsoft 70-743 dumps? “Microsoft Upgrading Your Skills to MCSA: Windows Server 2016” is the name of Microsoft 70-743 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Discount Microsoft 70-743 dumps vce study material Upgrading Your Skills to MCSA: Windows Server 2016 with low price. Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-743 dumps exam questions answers are updated (129 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 70-743 dumps is MCSA. If you are still struggling to get the 70-743 Microsoft Upgrading Your Skills to MCSA: Windows Server 2016 exam certification, Passtcert Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-743.html dumps will help you achieve your dream.

Exam Code: 70-743
Exam Name: Microsoft Upgrading Your Skills to MCSA: Windows Server 2016
Q&As: 129

[Free New Microsoft 70-743 Dumps Version From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWeGVCOE9QRi1EaWs

[Free New Microsoft 70-761 Dumps Version From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWODNxSmhVTGxDRUU

70-743 dumps

QUESTION NO: 71
Given the following function: Position! “Poppy Pepper”; “P” ; 2 ; 2) What is returned?
A. 0
B. 3
C. 4
D. 7
70-743 exam Answer: C
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 72
Given the following formula in a calculation field that returns a Text result: Let (tmp = “2 * 5” ; Evaluate (Quote (tmp))) What will be returned?
A. The value 10
B. The value tmp
C. The value 2 *5
D. The value “10”, quotes included
E. The value “tmp”, quotes included
F. The value “2 * 5”, quotes included
Answer: C
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 73
Given the following formula; Substitute (“JoHn” ; [“J” ; “0”] ; [“0” ; “H”] ; [“H” ; “N”] ; [“N” ; “n”]) What is the result?
A. nonn
B. nnnn
C. OoNn
D. OHNn
70-743 dumps Answer: A
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 74
Given a text field myText that contains “red-blue-green”, which two formulas could be used to extract the word “blue” from the field? (Choose two.)
A. Filter (myText ; “blue”)
B. MiddleWords (myText; 2 ; 2)
C. PatternMatch (myText ; “blue”)
D. GetValue (Substitute { myText ; “-” ; “¶” ); 2)
E. Middle (myText; Position (myText ; “-” ; 1 ; 1)+ 1 ; 4)
Answer: D,E
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 75
Given the following function:
What is returned?
A. , Ltd
B. Ltd..
C. hers,
D. thers
E. Wainr
70-743 pdf Answer: A
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 76
Which statement is true about the ExecuteSOL calculation function in FileMaker Pro 12?
A. The ExecuteSOL function can fetch a maximum of 32,767 rows per query.
B. The only query that can be performed by the ExecuteSOL function is a Select.
C. An ExecuteSOL function can only modify the database schema if the user has [Full Access] privilege set or if it is executed from a script running with full access privileges.
D. The ExecuteSOL function requires that a valid Data Source Name (DSN) has been configured either on the FileMaker Server 12 or for each FileMaker Pro 12 client that will access the function.
Answer: B
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 77
Given the following formula:
Case (Children > 1 and Bedrooms = Children; “Overcrowded” ;
Children > 2 and Bedrooms = Children; “Crowded” ;
Children < 4 or Bedrooms > 1; “Comfortable”
)
Assuming the value of Children is 3 and the value of Bedrooms is 3, what is the result?
A. Crowded
B. Comfortable
C. Overcrowded
D. Overcrowded Crowded Comfortable
E. Returns no result
70-743 vce Answer: C
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 78
Which function returns a unique, unchanging identifier of a computer or device accessing a FileMaker database?
A. Get (UUID)
B. Get (PersistentID)
C. Get (SystemGUID)
D. Get (SystemNICAddress)
E. Get (SystemMACAddress)
Answer: B
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 79
The tab control object shown below is configured with an OnTabSwitch script trigger. Which formula could be used in a conditional test to detect if the user clicked on the “Map” tab panel?
A. Get (ActiveTabPanel) = 4
B. Get (TriggerTargetTabPanel) = “Map”
C. GetValue (Get (TriggerTargetTabPanel); 1) = 4
D. PatternCount (Get (ActiveTabPanel); “Map”) > 0
E. GetObjectName (Get (TriggerTargetTabPanel)) = “Map”
70-743 exam Answer: C
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 80
Which formula returns “05-2012” given a date field myDate that contains the date May 20, 2012?
A. GetAsDate (myDate ; “MM-YYYY”)
B. Month (myDate) & “-” & Year (myDate)
C. Right (“0” & Month (myDate); 2) & “-” & Year (myDate)
D. RightWords (Filter (GetAsText (myDate); “xx-xx-xxxx”); 2)
Answer: C
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 81
Given the following two calculation fields, Time1 and Time2:
Time1 (Calculation, Time result) = Time (15 ; 50 ; 15)
Time2 (Calculation, Time result) = Time1 + 600
What is the value of Time2?
A. 1:50:15
B. 4:00:15
C. 16:00:15
D. 25:50:15
70-743 dumps Answer: C
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 82
Given a digital image in a Container field, which two can be done using calculation functions in FileMaker Pro 12? (Choose two.)
A. Embed metadata into the image
B. Crop the image to a custom aspect ratio
C. Determine the size of the image (in bytes)
D. Retrieve the date and time the image was created
E. Create a thumbnail image that is 50 percent of the size of the original image
Answer: C,E
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 83
Given the following formula:
If the field Name contains “John Q. Adams, Jr.”, what will the formula return?
A. Q.
B. JohnQ
C. Q.Adams
D. Adams, Jr.
70-743 pdf Answer: B
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 84
What can be retrieved using one of the Get functions?
A. The list of users logged into a file
B. The list of fields in the current sort order
C. The list of FileMaker plug-ins installed on the user’s computer
D. The list of script triggers defined for a named object on a layout
E. The list of unique IDs for the current window’s found set of records
Answer: C
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 85
Given the following return-delimited data in a Team field of a FileMaker Pro 12 database:
Andy Jones

Bernie Lee
Carry Lane
Which formula would result in the string “Bernie Lee” (without quotes or leading/trailing carriage returns) from Team?
A. ListValues (Team ; 2)
B. Middle (Team ; 12 ; 10)
C. Getltem (Team ; “¶” ; 2)
D. MiddleValues (Team ; 2 ; 1)
E. Trim (MiddleWords (Team ; 3 ; 4))
70-743 vce Answer: B
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 86
Which formula returns the calendar quarter (1, 2, 3, 4) of a date contained in a field called myDate?
A. Int (Month (myDate) / 3)
B. Mod (Month (myDate); 3) + 1
C. Ceiling (Month (myDate) / 3)
D. Let (m = Month (myDate) ;
Case (m > 0 ; 1 ; m > 3 ; 2 ; m > 6 ; 3 ; 4)
)
E. Let (m = Month (myDate) ;
Choose (m ; 1 ; 1 ; 1 ; 2 ; 2 ; 2 ; 3 ; 3 ; 3 ; 4 ; 4 ; 4)
)
Answer: C
Explanation:

Our solution can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, and also provide you with a one-year free update. You can also try to free download the Microsoft 70-743 dumps to on Pass4itsure website.Pass4itsure could give you the Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-743.html dumps that with the highest quality.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/uMPwVinYZts