[Free New Version] Discount Citrix 1Y0-A22 Dumps Citrix Other Certification Exam Questions PDF-Answers Youtube Q24-Q40

What is best way to pass the 1Y0-A22 dumps? The subject matter of one’s 1Y0-A22 dumps Citrix XenApp 6.5 Advanced Administration examination is crucial to be prepared effectively. Working with a pass4itsure 1Y0-A22 dumps practice exam test questions is your facts that you will be staying professional.  The pass4itsure 1Y0-A22 dumps exam exam is an important one for the Citrix certification. It is also known as the Citrix XenApp 6.5 Advanced Administration certification. Superior and also Benefit to the 1Y0-A22 test questions, 100% assure to feed An individuals 1Y0-A22 test review, downloadable, interactive 1Y0-A22 screening sites, proved answers reviewed through specialist, pull and also lose questions seeing that familiar with the very Citrix certified solution designer examinations, 1Y0-A22 dumps study materials, process examination issues along with shows. After you pass it you are on your way to get the complete Citrix certification.

Exam Code: 1Y0-A22
Exam Name: Citrix XenApp 6.5 Advanced Administration
Q&As: 101

[Free New Pass4itsure Citrix 1Y0-A22 Dumps PDF Version From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWdXRGRHJQTklxdXc

[Free New Pass4itsure Citrix 1Y0-371 Dumps PDF Version From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWekxPNnBJU1N6WWc

2018 Citrix 1Y0-A22 exam dumps (All 101 Q&As) from Pass4itsure:

QUESTION 24
Scenario: A network team is deploying a proxy server to a specific remote site in order to improve security and performance of the remote site. All traffic must pass through this proxy server when the new infrastructure goes live. The administrator must ensure that this happens automatically when a user logs on to the server through their client device following the upgrade. To ensure centralized configuration of the appropriate proxy server for the site, the administrator must enable the ‘Configure Client Proxy Settings’ setting in the ICAClient template and apply it to the site __________. (Select the correct option to complete the sentence.)
A. OU
B. user group
C. computer group
D. default domain controller
1Y0-A22 exam Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 25
Scenario: When users attempt to connect to a XenApp resource, they are often presented with a warning asking if they want to overwrite the existing launch.ICA file. Users only experience this when using the Intranet portal to connect to their XenApp resources. An administrator has identified that the “Launch.ICA” connection file is NOT deleted when a user disconnects or logs off from their session. Which tool should the administrator use to ensure that the launch.ICA file is removed when a session is disconnected or logged off?
A. Citrix AppCenter
B. ICA Listener Configuration
C. Microsoft Group Policy Editor
D. Citrix Web Interface Management Console
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 26
Scenario: A recent security breach occurred in which a member of staff was able to copy company confidential information onto a device which was then removed from company premises. A Citrix Adminstrator has been instructed to disable client drive mapping when staff using corporate issued domain-member laptops attempt to access XenApp resources. Which section of the ICAClient.ADM template file must the administrator configure to facilitate this request?
A. Client Engine
B. User Experience
C. User Authentication
D. Remoting Client Devices
1Y0-A22 dumps Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 27
Scenario: A financial application is hosted on two XenApp servers in a worker group. Users report that they often have to click the published application icon several times before they can successfully launch it. An administrator notes that one of the servers was removed from service due to hardware issues. The other server is fully functional, and it has the necessary resources to handle all the users’ connections. What could be a reason why users have to attempt to start the application multiple times before they are successful?
A. Multi-Stream Connections has been enabled.
B. A custom load evaluator incorporates load throttling.
C. Session Reliability has been disabled for remote users.
D. Pass-through authentication is NOT enabled for users accessing through the Citrix Receiver
Enterprise.
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 28
Scenario: Users access several published applications, and they report that the logon process initiates each time an application is accessed. Upon reviewing the published application settings, the administrator sees the information in the attached exhibits.Click the Exhibit button to view the attached exhibits. Use the tabs to switch the displayed exhibit.
1Y0-A22 dumps
Which setting should be adjusted so that users will experience an improvement in their existing session?
A. Pre-launch
B. Color depth
C. Maximize at startup
D. One instance for each user limit
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 29
An administrator pulls the ICA Session Round Trip Time report in the attached exhibit from EdgeSight.
Click the Exhibit button to view the attached exhibit.
1Y0-A22 dumps
What can the administrator deduce about the user experience?
A. USB devices cannot be redirected for all of these users.
B. For Users 15, 2 and 14, USB devices cannot be redirected.
C. HDX Flash configured through default settings will run on the server.
D. HDX Flash configured through default settings will run on the client device.
1Y0-A22 pdf Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 30
Scenario: A member of the help desk team forwards a call to a Citrix XenApp Administrator to help a user who is currently experiencing difficulties accessing data from an application. The response times seem slow. The administrator is using the EdgeSight “Process Performance Summary by Process” built-in report and obtains the report which is displayed in the attached exhibit. Click the Exhibit button to view the attached exhibit.
1Y0-A22 dumps
What could cause the slow application performance issue based on the report in the attached exhibit?
A. The application is hanging.
B. The application is CPU intensive.
C. The application is memory intensive.
D. The application is experiencing a network issue.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 31
Scenario: An administrator for a new Citrix XenApp 6.5 farm is providing a hosted desktop to users. The new EdgeSight implementation will NOT support XenDesktop or endpoints. Which two default alerts should the administrator delete so that only XenApp relevant alerts are configured? (Choose two.)
A. Heartbeat Halted
B. VDA Failed to Start
C. Desktop Registration Failed
D. IMA Service is Unresponsive
E. Farm Data Store Connection Failed
F. Configuration Logging Database Unavailable
1Y0-A22 exam Correct Answer: BC
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 32
An administrator can use Microsoft Excel with Citrix EdgeSight to provide __________ report. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)
A. a real-time
B. a network latency
C. the XenApp user summary
D. an Online plug-in version list
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 33
Scenario: An administrator deployed a new application on all the XenApp servers. The administrator needs to set up an alert to be notified if the application process takes up all the CPU time and RAM on the XenApp servers. Which alert must the administrator configure?
A. Thrashing application
B. Application performance
C. High application resource usage
D. Health Monitoring and Recovery Action Failure
1Y0-A22 dumps Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 34
A XenApp Administrator would like to centrally deploy a plug-in using Merchandising Server. Which two steps should the administrator take to achieve this? (Choose two.)
A. Download the plug-in to the client.
B. Create deliveries to deploy the plug-in.
C. Create an MSI package to deploy the plug-in.
D. Download the plug-in to Merchandising Server.
Correct Answer: BD
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 35
Scenario: Configuration logging was successfully configured with default values. Recent administrative changes to the XenApp farm have NOT been logged to the configuration database. Technicians determined that the SQL server hosting the database had an issue that has since been resolved. Administrative changes are now being logged again. What should the administrator modify in the configuration logging properties in order to ensure that administrative changes are only allowed when configuration settings are logged?
A. Check “Configure backup database…”
B. Check “Log administrative tasks to Configuration Logging database.”
C. Uncheck “Allow changes to the farm when logging database is disconnected.”
D. Check “Require administrators to enter database credentials before clearing the log.”
1Y0-A22 pdf Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 36
Scenario: An administrator has added an additional XenApp server to an existing zone in preparation for an expected period of bad weather disruption. This is to ensure that additional load can be managed. This server has been prepared from an existing clone with changes made in accordance with company policy. Once the new server has been brought online, Edgesight alerts appear indicating “Zone Data Collector Election Triggered.” An investigation shows that the new server is now the data collector for the zone. The administrator has searched in the configuration log file and viewed the history using Citrix AppCenter. Which setting needs to be changed to return the data collector to the original server?
A. Load evaluator
B. Zone default setting
C. Load balancing policy
D. Worker group membership
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 37
Scenario: An administrator deployed Remote Desktop roaming user profiles within an existing XenApp farm. As part of the transition to XenApp 6.5, Citrix Profile Management will replace the existing profile solution for XenApp user sessions. Which two components must the administrator modify in order to implement this solution? (Choose two.)
A. Web Interface
B. XenApp server
C. Citrix License Server
D. Active Directory GPOs
1Y0-A22 vce Correct Answer: BD
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 38
Which two features can an administrator configure to reduce user profile load time? (Choose two.)
A. Folder redirection
B. Session PreLaunch
C. Citrix Profile Management
D. Remote Desktop roaming profiles
Correct Answer: AC
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 39
Scenario: An existing XenApp 6.5 server farm has two policies. The first policy is called “Clipboard_On” and has a priority of 1. The Client Clipboard redirection setting is configured to ‘Allow’ and it is configured in the Unfiltered policy. The second policy is called “Clipboard_percent” and has a priority of 2. The Clipboard redirection bandwidth limit percent setting is configured to 25% and is applied to all domain users. The policies are stored in the Citrix data store and no additional Active Directory policies are configured. After some time, the administrator detects that users are sometimes unable to use clipboard mapping. How can the administrator configure the environment so that users are always able to use clipboard mapping in this environment?
A. Change the priority order of the two policies.
B. Ensure that all users have an ICA client newer than version 11.2 installed.
C. Configure the Web Interface to use Workspace Control for all domain users.
D. Ensure that the ICA connection settings are the same between the XenApp 6.5 servers.
1Y0-A22 exam Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 40
Scenario: An administrator needs to provide quick access and a fast experience for a group of users when they access one important application. These users are members of a group called CTX-VIP. How can the administrator configure the environment to ensure that these users will have the experience that they need when they use the important application?
A. Profile and stream the important application for the CTX-VIP group to the XenApp servers.
B. Enable the Preferential Load Balancing policy, assign a High session importance for group CTX-VIP and set the application importance for this application.
C. Configure the Citrix User policy setting to assign more CPU for this group and configure the Computer policy enabling the fair sharing of CPU between sessions.
D. Create a load evaluator with low CPU threshold, assign for the group CTX-VIP and configure a Computer policy with Preferential Load Balancing enabled for this group.
Correct Answer: B

Related Pass4itsure 1Y0-A22 Dumps Exams

  • 1Y0-118 Citrix WinFrame 1.8 Administration
  • 1Y0-256 Citrix MetaFrame Presentation Server 4.0 Administration
  • 1Y0-258 Citrix Presentation Server 4.0: Support
  • 1Y0-264 Ctrix Presentation Server 4.5: Support Exam
  • 1Y0-306 Citrix Access Gateway 4.2 with Advanced Access Control:Admin
  • 1Y0-308 Citrix Access Gateway 4.5 Advanced Edition: Administration
  • 1Y0-309 Citrix Access Gateway 8.0 Enterprise Edition: Administration
  • 1Y0-326 Citrix Password Manager 4.0 Administration

Related Pass4itsure 1Y0-A22 Dumps Certifications

  • Citrix Other Certification
  • CCA
  • CCIA
  • CCP-N
  • CCEA3.0
  • CCA3.0
  • CCP-M
  • CCP-AD

Several idea industry experts watch a Citrix as among the a lot of greatly regarded together with highly regarded qualifications available in the knowledge technological know-how planet. The Citrix XenApp 6.5 Advanced Administration (1Y0-A22) version is a test with 101 question that validate professionals who have the expertise to test a candidate’s knowledge of Maintaining Data and Server Integrity; Monitoring and Managing the Environment; Scaling the Environment to Meet Business Needs; Optimizing the Environment; Troubleshooting in pass4itsure. The course, Citrix XenApp 6.5 Advanced Administration, will help candidates prepare for this exam, as the content is aligned with the exam topics. Your pass4itsure 1Y0-A22 dumps practice exam test questions tend to be endorsed through the 100% Money-back guarantee.

Practice our real questions and answers to improve your knowledge and pass your exam with high marks. So if you are inconclusive, Citrix 1Y0-A22 Citrix Certified Solution Designer prep official certifications will be worth taking a next consider. We ensure your success in the pass4itsure test center, covering all the topics of exam and build your knowledge of the 1Y0-A22 exam. Pass4itsure with our accurate questions. Pass4itsure 1Y0-A22 practice exam test questions provides services every person the knowledge concerning the 1Y0-A22 prep review information but likewise gives you great review material making a official certifications review easy for you. From Pass4itsure website you can free download part of latest pass4itsure 1Y0-A22 dumps exam as a free try, and it will not let you down.
1Y0-A22 dumps
If you need to take this exam then you need to get registered at the Citrix for this particular exam. When you order the pass4itsure 1Y0-A22 practice exam test questions, we shall offer you free update on time for one year. For registration you need to pay an amount of dollar to Citrix for this exam, as soon as you are registerd for the pass4itsure 1Y0-A22 dumps you can start your practice for the exam. 1Y0-A22 practice exam test questions together with 1Y0-A22 questions and answers has been prepared for people through the skilled together with encountered staff of IT professionals who have a prolonged expertise in students challenges as well as their needs within the proclaimed official certifications.
pass4itsure 1Y0-A22 dumps
Pass4itsure Citrix 1Y0-A22 Dumps PDF-Answers, Sale Discount Citrix 1Y0-A22 Dumps Questions On Store, We Help You Pass Citrix XenApp 6.5 Advanced Administration. Pass4itsure 1Y0-A22 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here:

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

pass4itsure_pdf_coupon