Cisco 640-864 Certification Braindumps,100% Pass Cisco 640-864 Self Study Is What You Need To Take

Do not you know how to choose the Cisco 640-864 exam dumps? Being worried about your Cisco 640-864 exam? Just try Flydumps new version Cisco 640-864 exam dumps.High pass rate and money back guarantee!

QUESTION 1
Which two devices would you place in your DMZ to ensure enterprise edge security? (Choose two.)
A. IPS
B. NAC
C. ASA
D. ACS
E. WCS
Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 2
Which three are security services offered through Cisco Router Security? (Choose three.)
A. Trust and Identity
B. Integrated Threat Control
C. Unified Wireless Network Security Solution
D. Secure Connectivity
E. Voice-Messaging Security
F. Endpoint Security
G. Virtual Security Gateway
Correct Answer: ABD
QUESTION 3
Which protocol is used to reserve bandwidth for the transport of a particular application data flow across the network?
A. cRTP
B. IEEE 802.1P
C. RSVP
D. LFI
E. Auto QOS
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 4
Which voice codec should you use in order to provide toll quality calls?
A. G.711
B. G.718
C. G.722

D. G.729
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 5
Which two features are supported by single wireless controller deployments? (Choose two.)
A. automatic detection and configuration of LWAPPs
B. LWAPP support across multiple floors and buildings
C. automatic detection and configuration of RF parameters
D. Layer 2 and Layer 3 roaming
E. controller redundancy
F. mobility groups
Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 6
Which three are features of LWAPP? (Choose three.)
A. firmware synchronization
B. local management of APs
C. configuration changes manually synced
D. encryption of control channel
E. configuration data only on the WLC
F. wireless control free operation
G. replaces 802.1x for authentication in wireless connections
Correct Answer: ADE
QUESTION 7
Which four services does the architecture for Media Services contain? (Choose four.)
A. access services
B. transport services
C. storage services
D. forwarding services
E. session control services
F. security services
G. filtering services
H. remote access services
Correct Answer: ABCE
QUESTION 8
Which Cisco device has the sole function at looking at threat detection and mitigation at the Enterprise edge?
A. Cisco IOS router
B. Cisco ASA
C. Cisco Catalyst FWSM
D. Cisco IPS
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 9
Refer to the exhibit.

Which layer is the distribution layer?
A. Layer A
B. Layer B
C. Layer C
D. Layers A and B form a consolidated core and distribution layer
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 10
You have a campus network that consists of only Cisco devices. You have been tasked to discover the device platforms, the IOS versions, and an IP address of each device to map the network. Which proprietary protocol will assist you with this task?
A. SNMP
B. TCP
C. CDP
D. ICMP
E. LLDP
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 11
Which IPv6 feature enables routing to distribute connection requests to the nearest content server?
A. Link-local
B. Site-local
C. Anycast
D. Multicast
E. Global aggregatable
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 12
Which three technologies are recommended to be used for WAN connectivity in today’s Enterprise Edge designs? (Choose three.)
A. DWDM
B. Metro Ethernet
C. Frame Relay

D. MPLS VPN
E. ISDN
F. DSL
G. Wireless

Correct Answer: ABD
QUESTION 13
What is the recommended spanning tree protocol to use for all Layer 2 deployments in a branch office environment?
A. CST
B. RSPT
C. PVST
D. MISTP
E. Rapid PVST +

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 14
Which WAN technology is a cost-effective method to deliver 100Mb of bandwidth to multiple branch offices?
A. DSL
B. DWDM
C. ISDN
D. Metro Ethernet
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 15
Refer to the exhibit.

A standard, Layer 2 campus network design is pictured. Which numbered box represents the distribution layer?
A. #1

B. #2
C. #3
D. #4
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 16
WAN backup over the Internet is often used to provide primary connection redundancy. Which is the most important consideration when passing corporate traffic over the public Internet?
A. security
B. static versus dynamic routing
C. bandwidth
D. QoS
E. latency
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 17
Which two are types of network virtualization? (Choose two.)
A. VSS: Virtual Switching System
B. VRF. virtual routing and forwarding
C. VCI. virtual channel identifier
D. VLSM: variable length subnet masking
E. VM: virtual machine
F. VMP: Virtual Memory Pool
Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 18
To provide Layer 2 connectivity between the primary and remote data centers, given that the two data centers are using Layer 3 routed DCIs, which NX-OS technology can be used to facilitate this requirement?
A. VRF
B. OTV
C. MPLS
D. SPT
E. vPC

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 19
You are tasked with designing a new branch office that will support 75 users with possible expansion in the future and will need a highly available network. Which of the branch design profiles should be implemented?
A. large branch design
B. medium branch design
C. teleworker design
D. small branch design
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 20
Which WLC interface is dedicated for WLAN client data?
A. virtual interface
B. dynamic interface
C. management interface
D. AP manager interface
E. service port interface
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 21
Which two can be used as a branch office WAN solution? (Choose two.)
A. frame relay
B. MPLS
C. Metro Ethernet

D. GPRS
E. dial-up modem
F. 3G USB modems

Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 22
When designing for a remote worker, which two are typical requirements? (Choose two.)
A. best-effort interactive and low-volume traffic patterns
B. connections to the enterprise edge using Layer 2 WAN technologies
C. always-on connection with SLA from ISP
D. voice and IPsec VPN support
E. high-end security devices with stateful firewall filtering
F. dual or multihoming to ISPs
Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 23
You are asked to design a new branch office that will need to support 25 users. These users will be using an ISP connection and will need to connect to the main office for network services.
Which two Cisco devices are the most appropriate to fulfill all of these requirements? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco IPS
B. Cisco ISR G2
C. Cisco ASA
D. Cisco 2960
E. Cisco CRS-1
F. Cisco ACS
Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 24
What is the acceptable amount of one-way network delay for voice and video applications?
A. 300 bytes
B. 1 sec
C. 150 ms
D. 500 ms
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 25
Which mode is used to exclusively look for unauthorized access points?
A. monitor mode
B. sniffer mode
C. rogue detector mode
D. local mode
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 26
Which of these is the equation used to derive a 64 Kbps bit rate?
A. 2 x 8 kHz x 4-bit code words
B. 8 kHz x 8-bit code words
C. 2 x 4-bit code words x 8 kHz
D. 2 x 4 kHz x 8-bit code words
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 27
Which one of these statements is an example of how trust and identity management solutions should be deployed in the enterprise campus network?
A. Authentication validation should be deployed as close to the data center as possible.
B. Use the principle of top-down privilege, which means that each subject should have the privileges that are necessary to perform their defined tasks, as well as all the tasks for those roles below them.
C. Mixed ACL rules, using combinations of specific sources and destinations, should be applied as close to the source as possible.
D. For ease of management, practice defense in isolation – security mechanisms should be in place one time, in one place.
Correct Answer: C Exam E QUESTION 1

Select and Place: Correct Answer:
QUESTION 2
Select and Place: Correct Answer:
QUESTION 3
Select and Place:

Correct Answer:

QUESTION 4
Select and Place: Correct Answer:
QUESTION 5

Select and Place:

Correct Answer:

QUESTION 6
Select and Place: Correct Answer:
QUESTION 7
Select and Place: Correct Answer:
QUESTION 8
Select and Place: Correct Answer:
QUESTION 9
Select and Place:

Correct Answer:

QUESTION 10
Select and Place: Correct Answer:
QUESTION 11
Select and Place:

Correct Answer:

QUESTION 12
Select and Place: Correct Answer:
QUESTION 13
Select and Place: Correct Answer:

QUESTION 14
Data Center Design 3.0

Select and Place:

Correct Answer:

Exam F QUESTION 1

Select and Place:

Correct Answer:

QUESTION 2
Select and Place:

Correct Answer:

QUESTION 3
Select and Place:

Correct Answer:

QUESTION 4
Select and Place:

Correct Answer:

QUESTION 5
Select and Place: Correct Answer:
QUESTION 6
Select and Place:

Correct Answer:

QUESTION 7
Select and Place:

Correct Answer:

QUESTION 8
Select and Place: Correct Answer:
QUESTION 9
Select and Place: Correct Answer:
QUESTION 10
Select and Place:

Correct Answer:

QUESTION 11
Select and Place: Correct Answer:
QUESTION 12
Select and Place:

Correct Answer:

QUESTION 13
Select and Place: Correct Answer:
QUESTION 14
Select and Place:

Correct Answer:

Cisco 640-864 Questions & Answers with explanations is all what you surely want to have before taking Cisco 640-864.Cisco 640-864 Interactive Testing Engine is ready to help you to get your Cisco 640-864 by saving your time by preparing you quickly for the Cisco exam. If you are worried about getting your Cisco 640-864 certification passed and are in search of some best and useful material,Cisco 640-864 Q&A will surely serve you to enhance your Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 1 stydy.