Cisco 350-030 VCE Free Download, 100% Pass Rate Cisco 350-030 Exam On Sale

Important Info: These new valid Cisco 350-030 exam questions were updated in recent days by Flydumps,please visit our website to get the full version of new Cisco 350-030 exam dumps with free version of new VCE Player,you can pass the exam easily by training it!

QUESTION 80
Which statement about the “Unknown Caller ID” service parameter in Cisco Unified Communications Manager configuration is true?
A. This parameter defines a numeric string to be displayed to the called party on inbound calls that arrived with no caller ID information.
B. This parameter designates a numeric string to be displayed to the called party for outbound calls without caller ID information.
C. This parameter defines a numeric or a text string to be displayed to the called party for inbound calls
that arrived with no caller ID information.
D. This parameter designates a numeric or a text string to be displayed to the called party for outbound calls without caller ID information.
E. This parameter defines a numeric string to be displayed to the called party on inbound and outbound calls with no caller ID information.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 81
Which two media resources are not required by Cisco Unified Communications Manager for outbound early-offer support on SIP trunks? (Choose two.)
A. annunciator
B. software-based MTP in Cisco IOS gateways
C. hardware-based MTPs in Cisco IOS gateways
D. software-based MTPs using the Cisco IP Voice Media Streaming Application on Cisco MCS
E. Cisco Unified Border Element with H.323-to-SIP interworking enabled

Correct Answer: AE
QUESTION 82
There are several methods to transport DTMF digits between SIP endpoints. Which three methods are supported by Cisco Unified Communications Manager? (Choose three.)
A. Unsolicited Notify
B. INFO
C. KPML
D. RFC 2833 in-band signal tone/event
E. Cisco RTP-NTE
F. H.245 alphanumeric
Correct Answer: ACD
QUESTION 83
According to the Cisco QoS SRND guide, cRTP is recommended on which link speed?
A. lower than or equal to 10 Mb/s
B. lower than or equal to 384 kb/s
C. lower than or equal to 1.544 Mb/s
D. lower than or equal to 768 kb/s
E. lower than or equal to 512 kb/s

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 84
What is the proper Cisco IOS CLI command to configure an analog FXS port to be controlled by Cisco Unified Communications Manager using SCCP?
A. dial-peer voice 1 pots port 1/0 service skinny
B. dial-peer voice 1 pots port 1/0 service sccp
C. dial-peer voice 1 pots port 1/0 service stcapp
D. dial-peer voice 1 pots port 1/0 service sccpapp
E. dial-peer voice 1 pots port 1/0 application sccp

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 85
Refer to the exhibit.

Listed in the exhibit are five attributes that a Cisco IOS router uses to select an inbound dial peer. Which attribute order, from highest to lowest priority, is used by a Cisco IOS router for inbound dial-peer matching?
A. II, I, III, V, IV
B. III, I, II, V, IV
C. III, II, I, V, IV
D. II, III, I, V, IV
E. V, III, II, I, IV
F. V, II, III, I, IV
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 86
Which two attributes are not used by a Cisco IOS router in the inbound dial-peer selection process? (Choose two.)
A. default dial-peer 0
B. called number with the destination-pattern command of each dial peer
C. calling number with the destination-pattern command of each dial peer
D. calling number with the answer-address command of each dial peer
E. called number with the incoming called-number command of each dial peer
F. called number with the answer-address command of each dial peer
G. voice port that is associated with an incoming call
Correct Answer: BF
QUESTION 87
Refer to the exhibit.

When an inbound call with a calling number of 1001 and a called number of 2112 arrives at a Cisco IOS router with these dial peers, what is the correct order of dial-peer matching, from highest to lowest priority?
A. II, III, I, IV
B. II, IV, III, I
C. III, IV, II, I
D. III, II, IV, I
E. II, III, IV, I
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 88
Refer to the exhibit.

When an outbound call with a calling number of 2112 and a called number of 1001 is placed through a Cisco IOS router with these dial peers, what is the correct order of dial-peer matching, from highest to lowest priority?
A. I, II, III, IV
B. II, I, III, IV
C. II, I, IV, III
D. I, II, IV, III
E. II, IV, I, III
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 89
What is the default DTMF relay for Cisco Unity Express when integrated via SIP?
A. RTP-NTE
B. SIP Notify

C. SIP INFO
D. in-band audio
E. SIP Subscribe/Notify
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 90
Refer to the exhibit.

This Cisco Unified Communications Manager trace shows a SIP message that is sent by a SIP Cisco Unified IP Phone 7965 to Cisco Unified Communications Manager. Which of these regarding the content of this SIP message is correct?
A. phone registration message to the primary Cisco Unified Communications Manager
B. keepalive message to the primary Cisco Unified Communications Manager
C. phone registration message to the secondary Cisco Unified Communications Manager during a server failover
D. keepalive message to the secondary Cisco Unified Communications Manager
E. phone registration message to the primary Cisco Unified Communications Manager during fallback

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 91
Refer to the exhibit.

This Cisco Unified Communications Manager trace shows a SIP message that was sent by a SIP Cisco Unified IP Phone 7965 to Cisco Unified Communications Manager. Which of these about the content of this SIP message is correct?
A. phone registration message to the primary Cisco Unified Communications Manager
B. keepalive message to the primary Cisco Unified Communications Manager
C. phone registration message to the secondary Cisco Unified Communications Manager during a server failover
D. keepalive message to the secondary Cisco Unified Communications Manager
E. phone registration message to the primary Cisco Unified Communications Manager during fallback

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 92
A customer purchased 10,000 phone license units for a Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster. How many phone license unit overdrafts are permitted in this Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster?
A. 200
B. 500
C. 700
D. 1000
E. Phone license unit overdrafts are never permitted.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 93
Refer to the exhibit.

The error alert that is shown in the exhibit is seen in the “Event Viewer–Application Log” on Cisco Unified Presence. Which action will be performed by the Cisco LPM tool in response to the alert?
A. LPM will purge trace and core files until disk usage is below the configured low watermark.
B. LPM will purge all trace files and core files.
C. LPM will not do anything; administrators must manually remove excess files in the active partition.
D. LPM will not do anything; administrators must manually remove excess files in the common partition.
E. LPM will purge some of the trace and core files until 50 percent of the disk space is available.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 94
Refer to the exhibit.

The log was captured for a Cisco Unified Presence client that is not able to perform desk phone control to a Cisco IP phone. Which two of these could be the potential causes that are revealed by the log? (Choose two.)
A. The IP phone is not registered.
B. The IP phone is not configured with “Allow Control of Device from CTI.”
C. The directory number of the IP phone is not configured with “Allow Control of Device from CTI.”
D. The Standard CTI Enabled group is not added to the Cisco Unified Presence user in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
E. The CTI gateway profile is not added to the user application profile in Cisco Unified Presence.
F. The Cisco CTIManager service is not running on Cisco Unified Communications Manager.

Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 95
Which network port is not used by the Cisco Unified Presence client?
A. TCP port 143
B. TCP port 2000
C. TCP port 2748
D. UDP port 69
E. TCP port 443
F. TCP port 389

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 96
When using the Local Route Group feature in Cisco Unified Communications Manager, in which two levels can you apply the called party transformation pattern? (Choose two.)
A. device pool
B. gateway
C. route pattern
D. route group
E. route list
F. service parameter

Correct Answer: AB QUESTION 97
Refer to the exhibit.

Which dial peer will the Cisco IOS voice gateway match if an incoming call with a calling number of 100 and called number of 101 arrives at this T1 PRI port?
A. dial-peer voice 2
B. dial-peer voice 3
C. dial-peer voice 5
D. dial-peer voice 8
E. dial-peer voice 0

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 98
Refer to the exhibit.

Which dial peer will the Cisco IOS voice gateway match if an incoming call with a calling number of 100 and called number of 101 arrives at this T1 PRI port?
A. dial-peer voice 2
B. dial-peer voice 3
C. dial-peer voice 5
D. dial-peer voice 8
E. dial-peer voice 0

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 99
Refer to the exhibit.

Which two statements about this debug message that was captured from a Cisco IOS H.323 gateway are correct? (Choose two.)
A. The calling-party number is 2000.
B. If this gateway is able to accept the call, it should respond with an H.225 call proceeding message.
C. If this gateway is able to accept the call, it should respond with an H.225 setup ACK message.
D. If this gateway is able to accept the call, it should respond with an H.225 connect ACK message.
E. The called-party number is 2000.
F. Neither gateway is allowed to begin RTP transmission until the H.225 connect message is sent.

Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 100
Which Cisco IOS command and configuration mode can be used to force a Cisco IOS voice gateway to use TCP as the transport protocol for SIP?
A. router(config)#sip transport tcp
B. router(conf-voi-serv)#no sip transport udp
C. router(conf-serv-sip)#no transport udp
D. router(conf-serv-sip)#transport tcp
E. router(config-sip-ua)#no transport udp

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 101
Refer to the exhibit.

The exhibit shows how MOH Server A and MOH Server B are associated with Phone A and Phone B. If Phone A presses the Hold softkey during an active call with Phone B using the G.711 mu-law codec, which two statements are correct? (Choose two.)
A. MOH Server A will be used to play MOH toward Phone B.
B. MOH Server B will be used to play MOH toward Phone B.
C. Phone B will continue using G.711 as the codec to receive MOH.
D. Phone B will use G.729 as the codec to receive MOH by default.
E. Phone B will renegotiate the codec with the selected MOH server based on the region settings of both parties.

Correct Answer: BE
QUESTION 102
When calls are placed by certain Cisco Unified Communications Manager supplementary services, the Local Route Group feature will be bypassed. Which of these does not belong to the supplementary services?
A. Call Back
B. Call Forward
C. Message Waiting Indicator
D. Mobility Follow Me
E. Path Replacement

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 103
Phone A, Phone B, and Phone C are configured to be in Device Pool A, Device Pool B, and Device Pool C, respectively. The Local Route Group feature was configured on Cisco Unified Communications Manager for each device pool. Phone B has set CFA to Phone C; Phone C has set CFNA to a PSTN number. When Phone A calls Phone B and if Phone C does not answer, which local route group will be used to route the call?
A. The local route group that is configured for the Phone A device pool will be used.
B. The local route group that is configured for the Phone B device pool will be used.
C. The local route group that is configured for the Phone C device pool will be used.
D. All local route groups will be bypassed.
E. Cisco Unified Communications Manager will disallow the forwarded call because it might cause routing loops.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 104
Refer to the exhibit.

The exhibit shows the T.30 message exchanges that resulted in a single page fax call failure. Which T.30 message sequence will result in a successful fax transmission?
A. PPS, EOP, PPR, PPS, EOP, NSF, DCN
B. MPS, EOP, PPR, PPS, EOP, MCF, DCN
C. PPS, EOP, RTP, PPS, EOP, NSF, DCN
D. PPS, EOP, PPR, PPS, EOP, MCF, DCN
E. PPS, EOP, NSF, DCN
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 105
Refer to the exhibit.

The debug outputs that are shown in the exhibit were collected at the terminating Cisco IOS gateway for a fax call that failed. Which two of these could be the failure reasons? (Choose two.)
A. The fax originated from a third-party fax gateway.
B. The fax originated from a Cisco gateway that is configured with a protocol-based Cisco fax relay.
C. The fax originated from a Cisco gateway that is configured with a protocol-based fax pass- through.
D. The fax originated from a Cisco gateway that is configured with an NTE-based fax pass- through.
E. The fax originated from a gateway that is configured with an NSE-based fax relay.

Correct Answer: AC

If you want to sail through the difficult Cisco 350-030 exam, it would never do to give up using Cisco 350-030 exam-related materials when you prepare for your exam. If you would like to find the best certification training dumps that suit you, Flydumps is the best place to go. Flydumps is a well known and has many excellent exam dumps that relate to IT certification test. Moreover all Cisco 350-001 exam dumps give free demo download. If you want to know whether Flydumps practice test dumps suit you, you can download Cisco 350-001 free demo to experience it in advance.

Welcome to download the newest pass4itsure 350-030 dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/350-030.html

EMC E20-005 Test Engine, 100% Real EMC E20-005 Qs&As UP To 50% Off