[Free Microsoft New Version] 100% Success Rate Microsoft MCSE 70-695 Dumps Exam Training Guide Enterprise Devices and Apps Online with MCSE Video Series (From Google Drive)

As a hot exam of Microsoft, 70-695 dumps enjoys a great popularity in the IT field.  “Deploying Windows Devices and Enterprise Apps” is the 70-695 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-695 dumps exam questions answers are updated (95 Q&As) are verified by experts. 100% success rate Microsoft MCSE https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-695.html dumps exam training guide with MCSE video series and there are many IT workers longing to make great achievements in Microsoft but they failed to find a smart way to pass the Deploying Windows Devices and Enterprise Apps.

Exam Code: 70-695
Exam Name: Deploying Windows Devices and Enterprise Apps
Updated: Aug 28, 2017
Q&As: 95

[Free New Microsoft 70-695 Dumps Version From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWYS1lM3BQOC1zaFU

[Free New Microsoft 70-698 Dumps Version From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWLW53eEpJQ2FkSk0

Pass4itsure 70-695 dumps is a set of questions with similar by complexity and same question types as on real certification exam information about 70-695 exam:

100% Accurate and Updated Products

Printing Of PDFs Allowed

365 Days of FREE Updates for both PDF and Test Engine

70-695 dumps

QUESTION NO: 25
Which of these is the incorrect explanation of SQLite?
A. There are 5 types of data type stored in column; Null, Integer, Real, Text, and Blob.
B. There are restrictions on some functions of SQLite loaded on Android.
C. It has transaction administration function and it is designed so that the storage is locked after
commencing transaction.
D. SQLite is a database that saves data in a single file.
70-695 exam Answer: B
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 26
Which of these is not recommended in the Android Developer’s Guide as a method of creating an
individual View?
A. Create by extending the android.view .View class.
B. Create by extending already existing View classes such as Button or TextView.
C. Create by copying the source of an already existing View class such as Button or TextView.
D. Create by combining multiple Views.
70-695 dumps Answer: C
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 27
Which of these is the incorrect explanation regarding the private key when an application is
published?
A. RSA cannot be used as the encryption algorithm for key creation
B. Can be created by using keytool
C. The debug key created by the SDK tool cannot be used
D. Can store several keys in 1 key store file
Answer: A
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 28
Which of these is the incorrect method setup when playing a video using a MediaPlayer?
A. setDataSource sets the path for the data you want to play.
B. setDisplay sets the SurfaceView object you want to associate.
C. setAudioStreamType sets the type, chosen from those defined in AudioManager.
D. setLooping sets the player repeat to ON/OFF.
70-695 pdf Answer: B
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 29
When executing android.content.Context.openFileOutput(“sample.txt”, 0), which path is the file
stored in?
A. /data/app/<package name>/files
B. /data/data/<package name>/files
C. /system/app/<package name>/files
D. /system/data/<package name>/files
Answer: B
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 30
Which is written in the red frame of the following figure, a manifest file, to show the version
number?

A. android:version-‘4″
B. android:versionCode=”4″
C. android:versionName=”4″
D. android:minSdkVersion-‘4″
70-695 vce Answer: C
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 31
Which of these is the correct explanation of the Ul/Application Exerciser Monkey (Monkey tool)?
A. It can execute tests covering all events.
B. It can execute stress tests and sometimes discover new bugs.
C. Even if an error is discovered, it cannot repeatedly reproduce the same operating state
D. Since it reduces the interval between events as much as possible, it operates in a heavily
loaded state.
Answer: B
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 32
Which of the following dialogs is displayed at the time of executing the given code? (Assume no
problems in the rest of the application.)

A. Option a
B. Option b
C. Option c
D. Option d
Answer: C
70-695 exam Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 33
Which of these is the incorrect explanation of the Android SDK and AVD Manager?
A. They are provided from version 1.6 of the SDK. Up to Version 1.5, there was an AVD Manager
but it lacked SDK management functions.
B. You can create and startup AVD, and on startup you can delete user data up to that point.
C. The “android” command can be used if “<SDK install folder>/tools” is added to the command
path.
D. The development tools that can be downloaded from Android SDK and AVD Manager are SDK
platform, NDK-platform, emulator images, and USB drivers for handsets.
Answer: D
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 34
Which is the correct explanation of the Foo.java source code?
A. Since mapping will occur to C/C++, int must be declared as jint.
B. String, which is a reference type, cannot be used in the native method
C. Visibility cannot be declared as private in the native method.
D. The compile will succeed without problems.
70-695 dumps Answer: D
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 35
Which of these is the correct explanation regarding the following methods?
(1 )android.content.Context.sendBroadcast
(2)android.content.Context.startActivity
A. Both methods are defined by overloading.
B. Both methods throw an exception.
C. Both methods are asynchronous.
D. Both methods are able to broadcast an Intent.
Answer: D
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 36
Which of these is the incorrect role for an Intent?
A. Start an Activity
B. Start a BroadcastReceiver
C. Start a ContentProvider
D. Start a Service
70-695 pdf Answer: C
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 37
Which is not included in the Android application framework?
A. WindowManager
B. NotificationManager
C. DialerManager
D. PackageManager
Answer: C
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 38
The emulator supports mounting disk image files instead of an actual SD card. Which is the
correct creation method of this?
A. mksdcard-l 2048 mysd.img
B. mksdcard -create -I mysd 2048 mysd.img
C. mksdcard -create -I mysd 2GB mysd.img
D. mksdcard-l mysd 2048MB mysd.img
70-695 vce Answer: D
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 39
Which is of these is the incorrect explanation of layoutopt?
A. It is a tool used on the command line and does not have GUI.
B. It helps optimize application layout and layout hierarchy.
C. It operates on the layout file.
D. It can be used as an SDK tool from revision 4 and later.
Answer: D
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 40
Which of these is the correct explanation of the Android Interface Description Language?
A. It enables data exchange between different applications.
B. You cannot use Java primitive types as method parameters.
C. Multiple methods can be defined in one AIDL file.
D. It provides an environment for executing script languages.
70-695 exam Answer: C
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 41
Which of these is the incorrect package which holds classes needed for Android network
connections?
A. java.net
B. org.apache.http
C. android.location
D. android.net
Answer: C
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 42
Which shows the correct 70-695 dumps Android architecture?
A. (1)Linux Kernel (2)Application framework (3)Library (4)Android runtime (5)Application
B. (1)Linux Kernel (2)Android runtime (3)Library(4)Application framework (5)Application
C. (1)Android runtime (2)Linux Kernel (3)Library (4)Application framework (5)Application
D. (1 )Linux Kernel (2) Library (3)Android runtime (4)Application framework (5)Application
Answer: D
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 43
The following code is a part of a program which sends a status bar notification. Which is the
correct code to put into (1) so that it will automatically cancel the notification after it occurs?

A. notification.flags |= Notification.FLAG_INSISTENT;
B. notification.flags |= Notification.FLAG_AUTO_CANCEL;
C. notification.setFlags(Notification.FLAG_AUTO_CANCEL);
D. notification.setFlags(Notification. FLAGJNSISTENT);
Answer: B
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 44
Which of these is the incorrect explanation of ProgressDialog?
A. ProgressDialog inherits from the AlertDialog class.
B. ProgressDialog can be set as 2 types of style: STYLEJHORIZONTAL and STYLE_SPINNER.
C. ProgressDialog is able to apply a custom XML-defined layout by using the setContentView(…)
method.
D. ProgressDialog can be freely configured to use a Drawable class to display as its progress bar.
70-695 pdf Answer: C
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 45
Which of these is the correct function of Traceview?
A. Displays a graphical task execution log.
B. Displays graphically a memory acquisition and release log
C. Displays graphically the call stack.
D. Displays graphically the Ul state hierarchy.
Answer: A
Explanation:

So choosing right study materials is a wise decision for people who want to pass Deploying Windows Devices and Enterprise Apps 70-695 dumps at first attempt. As a worldwide certification dumps leader, Pass4itsure provides you the latest 70-695 exam pdf and valid https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-695.html dumps questions to help you pass test with less time.